Valley Vista North Las Vegas master plan top 10 US selling community — Nevada Real Estate Group buyer guide
Community Spotlight

Why Valley Vista Made the Top 10 US Selling Master Plans in 2025 (2026 Buyer Guide)

Chris Nevada — Nevada Real Estate Group
By Chris NevadaLicense S.181401
· 22 min read

Valley Vista in North Las Vegas cracked the Top 10 best-selling master-planned communities in America in 2025 — a remarkable achievement for a North Las Vegas community competing against luxury and resort communities. The success reflects accessible pricing $395K-$725K, California in-migration capturing first-time and move-up buyers priced out of California, multiple active builders, and family-oriented amenities. Here's the full breakdown of who's buying at Valley Vista, why North Las Vegas pricing is winning the affordability battle, and what 2026 buyers should expect from this top-ranked community.

Published May 11, 2026 · Updated May 11, 2026 · By Chris Nevada, Nevada Real Estate Group · NV License S.181401

Direct Answer: Valley Vista in North Las Vegas ranked among the Top 10 best-selling master-planned communities in the United States in 2025 — a remarkable achievement for a community competing against luxury and resort master plans dominated by Florida, Texas, and Arizona names. The success reflects accessible pricing ($395,000-$725,000), strong California in-migration capturing first-time and move-up buyers priced out of California markets, an active 5+ builder mix offering choice across multiple plan sizes, and family-oriented amenity infrastructure including parks, trails, and proximity to North Las Vegas schools. The community typifies what's working in 2025-2026 Las Vegas housing: not the ultra-luxury narratives that dominate national real estate media, but the accessible-pricing master plans serving the median Las Vegas homebuyer demographic. Pricing remains $150,000-$300,000 below comparable Summerlin and Henderson alternatives, which is the central thesis driving California migration to North Las Vegas in 2026. This guide covers the full builder mix, pricing tiers, school zoning, buyer profile, and decision framework for 2026 Valley Vista buyers.

Key Takeaways

  • Valley Vista ranked Top 10 US best-selling master plan in 2025
  • Located in North Las Vegas with Lone Mountain area positioning
  • Pricing $395,000-$725,000 across 5+ active builders
  • 5+ active builders including Pardee Homes, Lennar, KB Home, Pulte, Richmond American
  • Primary buyer demographic: first-time buyers, move-up families, California migrants
  • Combined HOA dues approximately $95-$145/month
  • Single-builder amenity infrastructure with parks, trails, retail villages planned
  • Active and completed villages span entry production to upper-mid production
  • Strong 2024-2026 appreciation 12-22% in early-phase production purchases
  • Pricing $150K-$300K below comparable Summerlin/Henderson new construction

What Is Valley Vista and Why Did It Rank Top 10 Nationally in 2025?

Valley Vista is a master-planned community in North Las Vegas developed by Pardee Homes (a subsidiary of Tri Pointe Group). The community sits in the Lone Mountain area of North Las Vegas and has been actively building through multiple phases since approximately 2018-2019. By 2024-2025, Valley Vista had grown to one of the highest-volume single-master-plan new home sales operations in the United States, ranking in the Top 10 nationally per industry trackers like RCLCO.

Why the Top 10 ranking is remarkable. Most Top 10 US master plans operate in Sun Belt markets with strong relocation demand: Florida (Lakewood Ranch, The Villages, Latitude Margaritaville Daytona), Texas (Stonebridge Ranch, Cinco Ranch), Arizona (Estrella, Eastmark), and the Carolinas. Las Vegas representation in the Top 10 has historically come from Cadence and Inspirada — both in Henderson. Valley Vista's appearance is the first major North Las Vegas representation in the rankings and reflects a shift in the Las Vegas housing market's affordable-pricing tier.

What the ranking means. Top 10 status requires sustained new home sales velocity — typically 800-1,500+ closings annually. Valley Vista's actual 2025 closings landed in that range. The volume signals (1) strong sustained buyer demand for the community's price point, (2) effective builder competition keeping pricing accessible relative to comparable Las Vegas master plans, and (3) durable buyer pool depth from both local Las Vegas residents and out-of-state migrants.

The North Las Vegas affordability thesis. North Las Vegas has historically been considered the most affordable Las Vegas sub-market, with pricing typically $50K-$200K below comparable Henderson and southern Las Vegas inventory. Valley Vista's $395K-$725K pricing range delivers genuine median-income accessibility while providing new construction quality and master-plan amenity infrastructure. For California migrants comparing Las Vegas to alternatives like Phoenix or Salt Lake, North Las Vegas affordability is the central decision driver.

Where Is Valley Vista Located in North Las Vegas?

Valley Vista sits in the Lone Mountain area of North Las Vegas, specifically in the western portion of North Las Vegas near where the city meets unincorporated Clark County. The positioning offers several daily-livability advantages.

Geographic advantages.

Mountain proximity. Lone Mountain (the geological feature, not just the neighborhood name) offers hiking trails, scenic views, and natural-area recreation immediately west of Valley Vista. Sheep Range views are visible from many lots within the community given the elevation.

I-15 / US-95 freeway access. Both major Las Vegas freeways are within approximately 5-10 minutes' drive, providing efficient connectivity to the Las Vegas Strip (15-20 minutes), downtown Las Vegas (15-20 minutes), and broader Las Vegas employment centers (Summerlin tech corridor, Henderson healthcare and gaming employment, southwest Las Vegas distribution centers).

Air travel. Harry Reid International Airport is approximately 25-30 minutes via I-15.

Recreation. Mount Charleston (skiing, hiking, summer escape from desert heat) is approximately 40-50 minutes northwest. Red Rock Canyon National Conservation Area is approximately 30 minutes southwest. Lake Mead is approximately 35-45 minutes east.

Retail and dining. North Las Vegas has historically been underserved relative to its population. Valley Vista's positioning has helped drive retail development in the surrounding area, with multiple grocery stores, dining, and retail centers within 5-15 minutes' drive. Larger retail destinations (Centennial Hills shopping, Aliante area retail, even Summerlin retail) are within 10-25 minutes.

Who Are the Active Builders at Valley Vista in 2026?

Valley Vista's success is anchored by 5+ active builders maintaining concurrent inventory at the community. Builder mix delivers genuine buyer choice across production tiers.

BuilderSection TypeTypical PricingFloor Plan Sizes
Pardee HomesProduction + select Estate$475K-$725K1,800-3,400 sq ft
LennarEverything's Included production$415K-$625K1,700-2,900 sq ft
KB HomeBuild It Your Way production$395K-$575K1,650-2,700 sq ft
PulteProduction$445K-$685K1,850-3,200 sq ft
Richmond AmericanProduction$415K-$595K1,700-2,800 sq ft

Builder mix takeaways.

Pardee Homes is the developer of record at Valley Vista (as a Tri Pointe Group subsidiary) and operates the largest active inventory across multiple production sections plus select Pardee Estate Collection upper-mid tier. Pardee's lots typically include the most desirable lot positions.

Lennar operates strong Everything's Included sections that include many features at no upgrade cost — quartz countertops, upgraded flooring, smart home pre-wire, appliance packages.

KB Home operates Build It Your Way sections offering structured design center customization at entry production pricing.

Pulte and Richmond American operate standard production sections with conventional design center approaches.

Builder competition dynamics. With 5+ builders running concurrent inventory at adjacent or overlapping price points, builder competition for buyers is intense. Standing inventory homes 30-60+ days old carry meaningful incentive packages — typical builder incentives at Valley Vista run $10,000-$25,000 in closing credits, design center allowances, or rate buydowns on standing inventory.

What Are the Pricing Tiers at Valley Vista in 2026?

Valley Vista pricing spans entry production through upper-mid production, with most active inventory in the $415K-$625K range.

Tier 1: Entry production ($395K-$475K). First-time buyers, investors, downsizers. Typical 1,650-2,200 sq ft floor plans with 3-4 bedrooms and standard production specifications. KB Home and Richmond American sections deliver most of this tier.

Tier 2: Lower-mid production ($475K-$575K). Move-up first-time buyers, dual-income young families. Typical 2,200-2,700 sq ft floor plans. Lennar Everything's Included, Pardee Homes standard production, and other production builders concentrate here.

Tier 3: Mid production ($575K-$675K). Established families, larger square footage requirements. Typical 2,700-3,100 sq ft. Pardee Homes mid-tier, Pulte larger plans, and select Pardee Estate Collection.

Tier 4: Upper-mid production ($675K-$725K). Family-oriented luxury entry, premium lot positions. Typical 3,100-3,400 sq ft. Pardee Homes Estate Collection, premium positions across other builders.

Lot premium structure. Lot premiums at Valley Vista range from $0 (standard interior production lots) to approximately $25,000-$45,000 (best premium view, corner, cul-de-sac lots). This is meaningfully lower than premium lot exposure at established Summerlin and Henderson master plans where premiums of $50,000-$200,000+ are common.

Pricing context vs other Las Vegas master plans.

Master PlanEntry ProductionMid Production
Valley Vista (North Las Vegas)$395K-$475K$475K-$625K
Skye Canyon (NW Las Vegas)$475K-$575K$575K-$725K
Tule Springs (NW Las Vegas)$425K-$525K$525K-$675K
Cadence (Henderson)$425K-$525K$525K-$725K
Inspirada (Henderson)$525K-$650K$650K-$875K
Summerlin West$625K-$775K$775K-$1.1M

The Valley Vista pricing thesis. Valley Vista's pricing runs $50K-$200K below comparable Las Vegas master plans for similar floor plan square footage and specification level. The community's location in North Las Vegas explains the differential — North Las Vegas has historically commanded lower per-square-foot pricing than Henderson or Summerlin. For value-conscious buyers, this differential is the primary reason to choose Valley Vista over alternatives.

Who Is Actually Buying at Valley Vista in 2026?

Understanding the buyer demographic at Valley Vista helps current buyers calibrate expectations about community character, school enrollment, and resale velocity.

Buyer segment 1: First-time buyers (approximately 45-55% of Valley Vista buyers). Las Vegas locals upgrading from rentals into entry-tier production homes. Typical profile: dual-income early-career professionals, ages 28-38, household incomes $85K-$135K. Often FHA or conventional 5-10% down financing.

Buyer segment 2: Move-up families (approximately 20-25% of buyers). Established Las Vegas residents moving from smaller homes or condos into 2,500-3,200 sq ft family homes. Typical profile: dual-income mid-career families, ages 32-45, household incomes $125K-$185K, school-age children.

Buyer segment 3: California migrants (approximately 15-20% of buyers). Out-of-state buyers relocating from California (predominantly Southern California — Los Angeles, Orange County, Inland Empire). Typical profile: families seeking lower cost of living, dual-income middle-class, ages 35-50, often selling California homes and moving with substantial equity. Many in this segment can afford comparable Summerlin or Henderson homes but choose Valley Vista for the $150K-$300K price differential.

Buyer segment 4: Other out-of-state migrants (approximately 8-12% of buyers). Pacific Northwest, Midwest, and Northeast migrants. Typical profile: retirees, work-from-anywhere professionals, families seeking warm-weather affordable housing.

Buyer segment 5: Investors (approximately 5-8% of buyers). Las Vegas rental property investors and out-of-state investors. Typical profile: real estate professionals, family-office buyers, individual landlords. Investors typically target entry-tier production for rental property economics.

The California migration story. The 15-20% California migration percentage is a meaningful share of Valley Vista's buyer base and reflects broader Las Vegas trends. California exits accelerated meaningfully during 2020-2024 due to cost-of-living, tax, and lifestyle factors. North Las Vegas has captured a meaningful share of this migration flow because the pricing accessibility differentiates from Henderson and Summerlin (which California migrants more often prefer for premium amenities and schools).

What Schools Serve Valley Vista in 2026?

Valley Vista falls within the Clark County School District North Las Vegas school footprint. Specific school assignments vary by lot location within the community.

Public school context. North Las Vegas schools have historically operated within CCSD's broader system, which serves the entire Las Vegas metro through approximately 350+ schools. North Las Vegas schools have made meaningful academic improvements over recent years and continue to expand capacity to accommodate population growth. Specific Valley Vista school assignments include various North Las Vegas elementary schools serving different community sections, plus North Las Vegas middle and high schools.

Charter school alternatives. Multiple charter school options serve the broader Las Vegas metro and accept Valley Vista students. Notable charter networks include Coral Academy of Science, Doral Academy, Mater Academy, Pinecrest Academy, and others. Charter access requires lottery participation but adds meaningful school choice flexibility.

Private school alternatives. Las Vegas has multiple private school options including Bishop Gorman High School, Faith Lutheran, Las Vegas Day School, The Meadows School, and others. Most are located in southwest Las Vegas or Henderson — typically 20-35 minute commute from Valley Vista.

School considerations for migrating buyers. California migrants often face questions about CCSD school quality relative to California options. The honest answer: CCSD operates across a wide range of school qualities, with North Las Vegas falling generally in the middle tier — better than CCSD's lowest-performing schools but typically below Henderson and parts of Summerlin in standardized test rankings. Charter and private school options can supplement public school access for buyers prioritizing higher academic outcomes.

What Amenities Does Valley Vista Offer Residents?

Valley Vista's amenity infrastructure has built progressively across the community's 7+ years of development. As of May 2026, the community offers strong daily-livability amenities.

Park system. Multiple parks throughout Valley Vista including playgrounds for different age groups, picnic areas, walking paths, and small community gathering spaces. Park infrastructure has expanded with each new village delivery.

Trail system. Walking trails connecting throughout the community, integrated with broader North Las Vegas trail systems. Lone Mountain hiking access is within walking distance of some Valley Vista sections.

Retail and dining. Master plan retail near Valley Vista has expanded meaningfully during 2022-2026. Grocery (Smith's, others), dining, and services are within 5-10 minutes' drive. Larger retail destinations (Aliante Marketplace, Centennial Hills retail) are within 10-20 minutes.

Future amenity build-out. Some Valley Vista sections still have community center and amenity infrastructure planned for future phases. Buyers should verify what amenities are currently operational vs anticipated for their specific lot section.

Surrounding North Las Vegas infrastructure. Beyond Valley Vista's internal amenities, residents benefit from broader North Las Vegas community infrastructure: Aliante North Pointe, Centennial Hills Park, multiple regional parks, the Las Vegas Aces Mountain View Hospital sports medicine programming, and rapidly expanding North Las Vegas restaurant and retail scene.

How Does Valley Vista Compare to Other Las Vegas Affordable New Master Plans?

Valley Vista competes with several Las Vegas affordable new construction master plans for the entry production buyer pool.

Master PlanLocationEntry PricingDistinctive Feature
Valley VistaNorth Las Vegas$395K-$725KTop 10 US sales, broad builder mix
Tule SpringsNW Las Vegas$425K-$675KTule Springs Fossil Beds proximity
Sunrise MountainSoutheast Las Vegas$445K-$650KSandstone Ranch amenities
Meriden by KB HomeHenderson$475K-$850KPhase 1 (April 2026) opening
Skye CanyonNW Las Vegas$475K-$1.1MSkye Canyon Park amenities
Mountain's EdgeSW Las Vegas$475K-$900KEstablished mature community

Valley Vista competitive position. Valley Vista wins on (1) entry-tier pricing accessibility, (2) sustained sales velocity reflecting strong buyer pool depth, (3) builder choice across 5+ active sections, and (4) North Las Vegas affordability differentiation that California migrants specifically seek. Valley Vista loses on (1) school zone strength vs Henderson alternatives, (2) overall master-plan amenity depth vs established Henderson/Summerlin communities, and (3) absolute pricing vs Henderson alternatives for buyers who can afford Henderson.

Best buyer match for Valley Vista. First-time buyers seeking affordable new construction, move-up families prioritizing price-to-value over premium location, California migrants comparing Las Vegas to Phoenix or Salt Lake, and investors seeking entry-tier rental property economics. Less ideal for premium-school priority buyers or buyers seeking Henderson-tier amenity infrastructure.

How Has Valley Vista Performed for Recent Buyers?

Resale performance is one of the most informative indicators of a master plan's investment thesis. Valley Vista's resale activity through 2024-2026 provides direct evidence of the community's value trajectory.

Early-phase buyer outcomes 2024-2026. Phase 1-3 Valley Vista buyers who purchased entry production homes at $345,000-$485,000 during 2021-2022 have seen resale activity in the $425,000-$615,000 range — approximately 22-30% gross gains over 36-48 month holds. Resale timelines have run 30-60 days for typical inventory, faster for premium-positioned lots and slower for standard interior lots.

Mid-phase buyer outcomes. Phase 4-6 buyers (2023 purchases at $395,000-$575,000) have seen approximately 12-18% appreciation over 24-30 month holds.

Annualized appreciation rates. Approximately 7-10% annually for production-tier homes 2021-2026, comparable to other Las Vegas affordable master plans during the active in-migration cycle. Premium-positioned lots have shown slightly stronger appreciation; standard interior lots have appreciated more modestly.

Days-on-market patterns. Valley Vista resales have consistently sold in 30-60 day windows through 2024-2026, indicating sustained buyer pool depth. Days-on-market shorter for view lots, larger floor plans, and family-oriented configurations (4+ bedrooms with attached 3-car garage).

Forward projections. Nevada Real Estate Group projects Valley Vista to deliver 4-7% annual appreciation 2026-2030 — slower than the 2024-2025 acceleration but still positive. The continuation of California migration, North Las Vegas population growth, and Valley Vista's sustained buyer pool depth supports the projection. The slowing reflects broader Las Vegas market cycle normalization rather than community-specific concerns.

How Does Nevada Real Estate Group Help Valley Vista Buyers?

Nevada Real Estate Group represents Valley Vista buyers in transactions at no cost to the buyer — the builder pays our commission. Our role on Valley Vista transactions provides several distinctive value adds beyond standard real estate brokerage.

Builder fit consultation across 5+ active builders. With multiple builders running concurrent inventory at overlapping price tiers, choosing the right builder for your specific priorities matters. We walk every Valley Vista buyer through the production differences across Pardee Homes, Lennar, KB Home, Pulte, and Richmond American.

Phase release intelligence. Valley Vista builders release new phases on rolling cadences. Some phases price modestly higher than the prior phase; some phases reset pricing materially. We track upcoming releases and time buyer contracts to optimize phase positioning.

Standing inventory negotiation. Valley Vista builders typically carry meaningful incentive packages on standing inventory 30-60+ days old. We negotiate $5,000-$15,000 in additional concessions beyond posted packages.

School zone clarification. Different Valley Vista sections fall into different North Las Vegas school zones. We provide accurate school assignment information before signing, including any anticipated CCSD zone changes.

California migration support. For California buyers relocating to Las Vegas, we provide additional guidance on the relocation process: how Nevada tax structures work for California migrants, how California-to-Nevada home equity transfers, what to expect from CCSD vs California school districts, and broader Las Vegas vs California cost-of-living comparison.

Resale planning from day one. Even first-time buyers should think about their eventual exit. We help structure lot, floor plan, and design center choices to maximize 5-10 year resale outcomes.

No buyer cost. The builder pays our commission on all Valley Vista new construction transactions. First-time buyers and California migrants particularly benefit from broker representation at no out-of-pocket cost.

What Should Valley Vista Buyers Ask Before Signing in 2026?

Eight essential questions before contract execution at any Valley Vista builder.

  1. What is the specific lot, builder, and floor plan combination available, and what is the Phase release status? Phase release pricing increases 2-4% per release; understand the specific phase positioning.

  2. What is the school assignment for this exact lot? Different Valley Vista sections fall into different North Las Vegas school zones. Verify the specific elementary, middle, and high school before signing.

  3. What standing inventory is available, and what incentive package applies? Standing inventory typically carries $10,000-$25,000 in flexible incentives.

  4. What is the build timeline if I'm building to order? Production builders run 9-12 months at Valley Vista.

  5. What is the HOA fee structure and 5-year projection? Combined HOA dues run $95-$145/month with typical 3-5% annual increases.

  6. What is the future amenity rollout timeline? Some Valley Vista sections still have planned amenity infrastructure.

  7. What is the resale data on this specific floor plan from earlier Valley Vista phases? Builders run repeat floor plans across phases — prior-phase resale data informs your future resale outcome.

  8. What are the lot orientation and view characteristics? Lot positioning affects daily livability and long-term value.

Q: Why did Valley Vista make the Top 10 best-selling US master plans in 2025?

Valley Vista in North Las Vegas ranked Top 10 by RCLCO and other industry trackers in 2025 by achieving 800-1,500+ new home closings during the year. The community's success reflects accessible pricing ($395,000-$725,000) significantly below comparable Henderson and Summerlin alternatives, strong California in-migration capturing first-time and move-up buyers, an active 5+ builder mix offering buyer choice across production tiers, and family-oriented amenity infrastructure including parks, trails, and proximity to North Las Vegas schools.

Q: How much do homes cost at Valley Vista in 2026?

Homes at Valley Vista in May 2026 range from approximately $395,000 (entry production from KB Home and Richmond American, 1,650-2,200 sq ft) to $725,000+ (Pardee Estate Collection and premium upper-mid production, 3,100-3,400 sq ft). Most active inventory falls in the $415,000-$625,000 range across mid-tier production builders. Lot premiums add $0 (interior) to approximately $25,000-$45,000 (best premium view and cul-de-sac positions).

Q: Who are the active builders at Valley Vista?

Valley Vista has 5+ active builders in 2026 including Pardee Homes (community developer, multiple production sections plus Estate Collection), Lennar (Everything's Included production), KB Home (Build It Your Way production), Pulte (production), and Richmond American (production). Builder competition drives meaningful incentive packages on standing inventory 30-60+ days old.

Q: Is Valley Vista a good place to buy if I'm moving from California?

For California migrants prioritizing affordability and Las Vegas entry, Valley Vista is a strong option. Pricing runs $150,000-$300,000 below comparable Henderson and Summerlin alternatives for similar floor plan square footage. The community attracts approximately 15-20% of buyers from California, predominantly Southern California families seeking lower cost-of-living. California migrants who can afford Henderson or Summerlin may prefer those alternatives for premium amenities and stronger school zoning; California migrants prioritizing accessibility choose Valley Vista.

Q: What schools serve Valley Vista North Las Vegas?

Valley Vista falls within the Clark County School District North Las Vegas school footprint. Specific school assignments vary by lot location within the community across various North Las Vegas elementary schools serving different sections, plus North Las Vegas middle and high schools. Charter school alternatives (Coral Academy of Science, Doral Academy, Mater Academy, others) and private school options (Faith Lutheran, Bishop Gorman, others) provide additional school choice.

Q: How does Valley Vista compare to Cadence or Inspirada in Henderson?

Valley Vista is significantly more affordable than Cadence and Inspirada — typically $50,000-$200,000 below comparable Henderson new construction inventory. The trade-off: North Las Vegas has historically had weaker school zoning, slightly less amenity infrastructure, and somewhat less premium location compared to Henderson. For buyers prioritizing affordability and willing to accept the trade-offs, Valley Vista works. For buyers prioritizing premium schools and amenities and able to afford the differential, Henderson master plans are typically preferred.

Q: What HOA dues should I expect at Valley Vista?

Combined HOA dues at Valley Vista run approximately $95-$145 per month in 2026, lower than comparable Las Vegas master plans because Valley Vista's amenity infrastructure is more modest than Henderson or Summerlin alternatives. HOA typically includes master community amenity access (parks, trails, future community infrastructure), some landscape services, and reserves contribution. Annual HOA increases typically run 3-5%.

Q: How long does it take to build a home at Valley Vista?

Build timelines at Valley Vista typically run 9-12 months from contract execution to close for production builders (KB Home, Lennar, Pulte, Richmond American, standard Pardee Homes). Pardee Estate Collection plans run slightly longer at 10-13 months due to additional customization. Standing inventory homes can close in 30-90 days from buyer contract.

Q: Is Valley Vista a good investment for first-time buyers?

Valley Vista has been a strong first-time buyer market 2024-2026, with early-phase production purchases appreciating 12-22% over 24-36 month holds. Nevada Real Estate Group projects continued 4-7% annual appreciation 2026-2030, slower than the 2024-2025 cycle but still positive. The combination of accessible entry pricing, sustained buyer demand, and continuing North Las Vegas growth supports the community's investment thesis for medium-term holders.


Nevada Real Estate Group represents Valley Vista buyers in transactions at no cost to the buyer — the builder pays our commission. All pricing, builder, and appreciation data reflects May 2026 market conditions verified across active Nevada Real Estate Group transactions at Valley Vista and Clark County recorded sales. Builder pricing and incentive packages change with each phase release.

About the Author: Chris Nevada leads Nevada Real Estate Group, the #1 real estate team in Nevada with 150+ licensed agents and 5,770+ verified five-star reviews. Licensed in Nevada (S.181401), Chris has closed transactions at Valley Vista, Tule Springs, Sunrise Mountain, Skye Canyon, and every other major Las Vegas new construction master plan including Cadence and Inspirada in Henderson. For Valley Vista buyer representation, call (702) 637-1759 or email info@nevadagroup.com.

Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170 · Las Vegas, NV 89148 · (702) 637-1759

Related Reading:

About This Article

  • Author: Chris Nevada, Las Vegas REALTOR · License S.181401 (verify at red.nv.gov)
  • Brokerage: Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • Contact: (702) 637-1759 · info@nevadagroup.com
  • MLS: Member of GLVAR (Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS)
  • Compliance: Equal Housing Opportunity · Fair Housing Act · NRS 645
  • Last reviewed: May 11, 2026

Talk to a Las Vegas real estate specialist

Confidential consultation. No spam. We respond within 1 business hour, 8a–8p PT.

Call ChrisFree Consultation