Inspirada Henderson final 75 homes south Henderson new construction — Nevada Real Estate Group buyer guide
Community Spotlight

Inspirada's Final 75 Homes: Last Window to Buy New in South Henderson (2026)

Chris Nevada — Nevada Real Estate Group
By Chris NevadaLicense S.181401
· 22 min read

Inspirada in south Henderson is entering its final phase of new construction in 2026 with approximately 75 homes remaining across the last active builder sections — primarily KB Home, Toll Brothers, and Tri Pointe inventory. After 18+ years of build-out, the community is closing the new construction window. Phase 1-3 buyers from 2008-2015 have seen 175-280% total appreciation. Final-phase buyers in 2026 are buying into a fully-built community with mature amenities, established schools, and zero risk of future construction disruption. Here's the complete picture: what's left, who's building it, opening pricing, and why the final phase often outperforms early phases on resale.

Published May 11, 2026 · Updated May 11, 2026 · By Chris Nevada, Nevada Real Estate Group · NV License S.181401

Direct Answer: Inspirada in south Henderson is entering its final phase of new construction inventory in 2026, with approximately 75 homes remaining across the last active builder sections — primarily KB Home, Toll Brothers, and Tri Pointe. After 18+ years of master plan build-out from 2008, the community has reached approximately 97-98% completion and is closing its new construction window. Final-phase home pricing runs approximately $525,000-$1,500,000 depending on builder and lot. The final-phase buyer thesis is distinctive: full amenity infrastructure (Inspirada Park, lakes, 30+ miles of trails), zero ongoing community construction disruption, mature landscaping in adjacent sections, established schools, and the broader Las Vegas in-migration tailwind continuing to support south Henderson resale demand. Phase 1 buyers from 2008-2010 have seen 175-280% total appreciation. Final-phase 2026 buyers won't replicate those exceptional gains but will enter a fully-built, amenity-rich community at the lowest carrying cost (no further SID/LID assessments expected for many lots, since infrastructure is already largely paid for in earlier phases). This guide covers what's left, who's building it, current pricing, and why the final phase often outperforms early phases on near-term resale.

Key Takeaways

  • Inspirada in south Henderson is approximately 97-98% built out as of May 2026
  • Approximately 75 new construction homes remain across the final builder sections
  • Active remaining builders: primarily KB Home, Toll Brothers, Tri Pointe
  • Final-phase pricing: approximately $525,000-$1,500,000 depending on builder and lot
  • Master plan opened approximately 2008; full buildout projected by late 2026 / early 2027
  • Phase 1 buyers (2008-2010): approximately 175-280% total appreciation across the 16-18 year hold
  • Full amenities already built: 8+ parks, lakes, 30+ miles trails, retail villages
  • Schools, healthcare, shopping all established and mature
  • No future community construction disruption for final-phase buyers
  • Many remaining lots in late phases have lower SID/LID exposure than mid-phase lots

What Is Inspirada and How Did It Become South Henderson's Defining Master Plan?

Inspirada is a master-planned community in south Henderson developed primarily on a 1,950-acre footprint. The community was originally planned in the mid-2000s, broke ground around 2007-2008, and has now grown across nearly two decades of continuous build-out to become one of the most-recognized Henderson new construction destinations.

The community's development trajectory closely tracks broader Las Vegas housing cycles. Inspirada launched into the 2007-2010 housing crisis, suffered slow Phase 1-3 absorption during the recession, then accelerated dramatically through the 2013-2019 recovery and 2020-2022 boom. Through 2022-2026, Inspirada has been working through its final-phase build-out as one of the highest-volume Henderson master plans.

Inspirada's national positioning. RCLCO and other industry trackers have repeatedly ranked Inspirada among the top 5-10 master-planned communities in the United States by annual new home sales, alongside its neighbor Cadence and other high-volume communities like Lakewood Ranch, Wendell Falls, and Eastmark.

What Inspirada delivered to Henderson. The community has anchored south Henderson development for the past 15+ years. Inspirada's infrastructure investment — multiple parks, lakes, the trail network, retail centers, school capacity — has improved south Henderson's overall livability metrics and has been a meaningful contributor to Henderson's population growth from approximately 270,000 in 2015 to approximately 360,000 in 2026.

Now closing. With approximately 97-98% buildout complete and only ~75 new construction homes remaining, Inspirada is finishing its 18-year run. The final-phase opportunity for 2026 buyers is genuinely the last window to purchase new construction in south Henderson's marquee master-planned community.

What Is the Current Build-Out Status as of May 2026?

Inspirada's buildout status reflects 18 years of progressive development across the master plan footprint.

Completed villages and phases. Approximately 12-14 individual villages within Inspirada have reached substantial build-out with limited remaining infill or custom lots. These villages have mature 5-15 year old landscape, established neighborhood character, and active resale markets.

Active final-phase sections. Approximately 3-5 builder sections in late Inspirada villages currently have remaining new construction inventory. These are the lots Phase 1 buyers couldn't reach in earlier phases — typically interior positions, infill lots, and final-phase releases as builders work through their last contracted parcels.

Future / planned villages. Effectively zero. Inspirada's master plan footprint is committed; no significant new village additions are planned.

Inventory composition. The approximately 75 remaining new construction homes break down approximately as follows:

  • Standing inventory (already built, awaiting buyer): ~35-45 homes
  • Active build-to-order with contracted lot: ~20-30 homes
  • Available unsold lots for new contracts: ~5-15 lots

Velocity. At current Inspirada sales velocity, the remaining inventory is expected to clear within 6-9 months — meaning the new construction window effectively closes by Q4 2026 or Q1 2027.

Who Are the Active Remaining Builders at Inspirada in 2026?

Inspirada has hosted 8+ builders during its full build-out lifecycle. The final phase concentrates remaining inventory among 3-5 active builders.

BuilderFinal Phase ActivityTypical Final-Phase PricingFloor Plan Sizes
KB HomeBuild It Your Way production sections$525K-$745K1,800-3,000 sq ft
Toll BrothersFinal luxury inventory$1,050K-$1,500K2,800-4,200 sq ft
Tri PointeProduction and Reserve luxury$625K-$1,150K2,100-3,600 sq ft
PulteLimited final-phase activity$625K-$885K2,000-3,200 sq ft
LennarLimited Everything's Included$545K-$795K1,850-3,100 sq ft

Builder mix takeaway. KB Home and Tri Pointe dominate final-phase production inventory. Toll Brothers has the smallest remaining final-phase luxury inventory but the highest-value remaining homes. Pulte and Lennar have largely worked through their Inspirada contracts and have minimal remaining activity.

Practical buyer guidance. Buyers should expect builder choice to narrow throughout 2026. Active model homes are increasingly closing as builders complete their Inspirada contracts and redirect operations to other Las Vegas master plans (Cadence, Skye Canyon, Meriden, Mountain's Edge, and others). Some builder model homes that were active at Inspirada in late 2025 may be closed by mid-2026.

Standing inventory advantage. With builders working to close out their Inspirada operations, standing inventory homes 30-60+ days old often carry aggressive final-phase incentive packages — typical incentives of $15,000-$40,000 in closing credits, design center allowances, or rate buydowns are common as builders motivate buyers to clear final inventory.

What Is Final-Phase Pricing at Inspirada in May 2026?

Final-phase Inspirada pricing reflects the mature community pricing premium plus the limited remaining inventory dynamic.

Price TierTypical Square FootageBuyer ProfileActive Builder Examples
Entry ($525K-$650K)1,800-2,400First-time, downsizer, investorKB Home, Lennar
Mid-tier ($650K-$850K)2,400-3,000Move-up family, dual-incomeKB Home, Tri Pointe, Pulte
Upper-mid ($850K-$1.1M)3,000-3,500Established family, view lotsTri Pointe, Tri Pointe Reserve
Luxury ($1.1M-$1.5M)3,200-4,200Premium view, custom featuresToll Brothers, Tri Pointe Reserve

Pricing pattern. Inspirada final-phase pricing sits at the higher end of comparable south Henderson new construction because the community's mature amenity infrastructure, established schools, and known resale demand support buyer willingness to pay for these characteristics. Buyers paying $625K-$875K for mid-tier production at final-phase Inspirada are essentially paying a $25K-$60K premium over comparable production at newer Henderson master plans (Meriden, Skye Canyon expansions) — but receiving an established community with full amenities in exchange.

Lot premium structure. Final-phase lots typically include the interior and standard-orientation lots that didn't sell during early phases. Premium view, cul-de-sac, and oversized lots have largely been claimed by earlier buyers. Final-phase lot premiums typically range from $0-$25,000, materially lower than the $25,000-$100,000+ lot premiums commanded in earlier phases. This is one of the more underappreciated final-phase buyer advantages — premium dollar exposure is lower because the most-premium lots have already sold.

What Have Phase 1-5 Inspirada Buyers Experienced Over the Past 16+ Years?

The most informative data for evaluating Inspirada's final-phase value proposition comes from the long-term appreciation patterns of earlier-phase buyers.

Phase 1 buyers (2008-2010 purchases). Original purchase prices ran $190,000-$385,000 for entry-tier production homes during the depths of the housing crisis. Current 2026 resale values for those same homes run $565,000-$985,000 — total appreciation of approximately 175-280% over 16-18 year holds. Annualized appreciation: approximately 6.5-8.5% per year compound across the full hold period.

Phase 2-3 buyers (2011-2014 purchases). Original prices ran $225,000-$420,000. Current resale values $585,000-$985,000. Total appreciation approximately 130-180%. Annualized 6.5-8.5%.

Phase 4-5 buyers (2015-2018 purchases). Original prices ran $310,000-$525,000. Current resale values $640,000-$985,000. Total appreciation approximately 65-110%. Annualized 6-9%.

Phase 6-8 buyers (2019-2022 purchases). Original prices ran $410,000-$675,000. Current resale values $695,000-$1.05M. Total appreciation approximately 55-70%. Annualized 11-15% (the strongest Las Vegas housing cycle).

Phase 9-11 buyers (2023-2024 purchases). Original prices ran $510,000-$830,000. Current resale values $580,000-$945,000. Total appreciation approximately 12-20% over 12-30 month holds.

The early-phase / late-phase appreciation pattern. Inspirada illustrates an important new construction master plan dynamic. Earlier-phase buyers capture higher absolute appreciation in dollar and percentage terms but only over very long holds. Later-phase buyers capture meaningfully lower absolute appreciation but typically experience tighter, faster appreciation curves because they are buying into a more developed market context.

Why Do Some Buyers Prefer Final-Phase Inspirada Over Early-Phase New Master Plans?

The conventional wisdom favors early-phase buying for maximum appreciation. The conventional wisdom is correct over very long holds. But final-phase buying has its own underappreciated advantages, particularly for 5-7 year holders.

Advantage 1: Zero ongoing community construction. Final-phase buyers move into a fully-built community with mature landscaping, completed parks, established trails, and operational retail villages. No construction traffic in adjacent sections, no dust on windy days, no incomplete amenities. The daily livability experience is dramatically different from Phase 1 buyers at a brand-new master plan like Meriden by KB Home (April 2026 opening) who will live through 4-5 years of ongoing community construction.

Advantage 2: Lower lot premium exposure. As discussed above, final-phase lot premiums typically run $0-$25,000 because the premium view and cul-de-sac lots have already sold. A Phase 1 buyer at a new master plan might pay $35K-$80K lot premiums for premium positions. A final-phase Inspirada buyer pays $0-$25K for the remaining lots. The lower premium exposure improves the long-term value proposition because lot premiums don't always recover at resale.

Advantage 3: Mature schools and infrastructure. Final-phase buyers join an established school environment with known teacher quality, known programming, and known peer parent network. New master plan Phase 1 buyers face school zone uncertainty, capacity expansion challenges, and the inherent volatility of new-community school infrastructure during early years.

Advantage 4: Resale demand depth. Inspirada has 8,000+ existing homes generating ongoing resale activity. Buyer awareness of the community is high. Resale velocity is faster than for boutique communities or new master plans where buyers haven't yet developed brand recognition.

Advantage 5: Builder incentive flexibility. Builders working through final-phase inventory often carry aggressive incentive packages to clear remaining homes. This is the opposite of new master plan Phase 1 where builders rarely discount because demand is strong and pricing direction is upward.

Advantage 6: No SID/LID future risk. Many remaining Inspirada lots are in sections where Special Improvement District and Limited Improvement District bonds are now well into their amortization schedules — meaning lower remaining lifetime SID/LID exposure than buying in a brand-new community where the full bond term lies ahead. See our detailed SID/LID fees explainer for context.

What Are the Mature Amenities Final-Phase Buyers Will Enjoy?

Inspirada's amenity infrastructure has been built progressively across 18 years of development. Final-phase buyers move into a community with fully operational amenities.

Inspirada Central Park and village parks. Eight or more parks across the community, anchored by Inspirada Central Park (approximately 20+ acres) and supplemented by smaller village parks throughout. Sports courts (basketball, tennis, pickleball), soccer fields, baseball/softball diamonds, multiple playground complexes for different age groups, outdoor event lawns.

Inspirada lake feature. A central lake/water feature within the master plan, providing destination amenity and water orientation for adjacent premium lots.

Trail system. 30+ miles of paved and natural-surface trails throughout the community, integrated with Henderson regional trail networks and connecting to nearby Sloan Canyon National Conservation Area, Anthem Hills Park, and other south Henderson recreation destinations.

Retail villages. Master-plan retail centers within Inspirada include grocery, dining, services, and community-oriented retail. Henderson Marketplace and other major retail centers are 5-10 minutes' drive.

Schools. Multiple CCSD schools serve Inspirada residents directly within or immediately adjacent to the community: Inspirada Elementary, Henderson middle and high schools. Schools have been operational long enough to have established programming, sports teams, and academic track records.

Healthcare. Henderson Hospital is approximately 10-15 minutes' drive. Specialty medical facilities throughout Henderson are within 10-20 minutes.

Sloan Canyon National Conservation Area. Approximately 10-15 minutes' drive south, offering hiking, mountain biking, and natural-area recreation that complements Inspirada's developed amenity package.

How Does Final-Phase Inspirada Compare to Phase 1 Buying at New Master Plans?

The 2026 Henderson buyer's decision often comes down to final-phase Inspirada vs Phase 1 entry at newer master plans like Meriden by KB Home or expanded sections at Skye Canyon. Each has distinct trade-offs.

DimensionFinal-Phase InspiradaPhase 1 New Master Plan
Ongoing construction toleranceZero4-5 years
Initial amenity availabilityFullLimited
Pricing trajectoryFlat to modest gainsStrong growth potential
5-year appreciation projection4-7% annually6-12% annually (best case)
Lot premium exposure$0-$25K$25K-$80K
Builder choice3-5 remaining1-8 builders
SchoolsEstablishedUncertain capacity
Resale demand depthStrong (8,000+ homes)Builds over time
Risk profileLowMedium

The 5-year hold trade-off. For buyers planning 5-year holds, final-phase Inspirada often delivers comparable total return to Phase 1 new master plans — lower percentage appreciation but lower ongoing construction stress and tighter resale timelines. For buyers planning 15-year holds, Phase 1 new master plans typically deliver higher total appreciation but require tolerance for the build-out experience.

Buyer profile match. Final-phase Inspirada fits buyers prioritizing daily livability over maximum appreciation — typically families with school-age children needing established schools, downsizers wanting move-in ready conditions, and buyers who simply don't want to live through community construction. Phase 1 new master plans fit buyers prioritizing maximum appreciation, lot selection optionality, and tolerance for 4-5 years of construction.

What Should Buyers Ask Before Signing in Final-Phase Inspirada?

Eight questions every final-phase Inspirada buyer should answer in writing before contract execution.

  1. Why is this specific lot remaining unsold? Premium lots typically sold in earlier phases. Standing final-phase inventory may have non-obvious issues — awkward floor plan, less-desirable orientation, design center selections that don't appeal to most buyers, or proximity to perceived negatives. Understand the reason for the remaining inventory.

  2. What is the exact SID/LID exposure on this lot? Even in mature sections, remaining SID/LID bond terms vary. Get the annual assessment, remaining bond term, and payoff quote.

  3. What is the builder's final-phase incentive package? Builders motivated to close out Inspirada operations often carry aggressive incentive packages. Negotiate the full package: closing credit + design center allowance + rate buydown + free upgrade packages.

  4. What is the resale comp data for this exact floor plan from prior Inspirada phases? Builders run repeat floor plans across phases. Prior-phase resale data is the strongest predictor of your future resale outcome.

  5. What is the warranty service infrastructure plan after Inspirada closes? Builders typically maintain warranty service obligations after construction concludes. Confirm how warranty calls will be handled once the builder's Inspirada model and office close.

  6. What are the school assignments for this specific lot? Inspirada school zoning is established but specific lot assignments vary across the community. Verify elementary, middle, and high school assignment.

  7. Can I see the surrounding neighbor mix? Final-phase buyers join a community where 95%+ of neighbors are already in place. Walk the surrounding blocks to evaluate the established neighborhood character.

  8. What is the HOA fee history and projected trajectory? Inspirada's HOA dues have a multi-year history of changes. Get the 5-year trend in writing.

How Does Nevada Real Estate Group Help Final-Phase Inspirada Buyers?

Nevada Real Estate Group represents final-phase Inspirada buyers in transactions at no cost to the buyer — the builder pays our commission on every represented transaction. The final-phase Inspirada buyer benefits from broker representation in several distinctive ways.

Final inventory tracking. With only approximately 75 new homes remaining and inventory clearing rapidly, knowing what's currently available across all active builders matters more than at any other Las Vegas master plan. We maintain real-time tracking of active final-phase inventory at KB Home, Toll Brothers, Tri Pointe, and other remaining builders. Buyers working with Nevada Real Estate Group know about new spec inventory or contracted lot releases the day they become available.

Builder negotiation leverage. Builders working through final inventory carry meaningfully different negotiation dynamics than mid-buildout builders. Some builders are motivated to clear remaining inventory ahead of office closures and will accept aggressive incentive packages. Others have already minimized their Inspirada operations and may be less flexible. We know which builders are which and time buyer offers accordingly.

Lot evaluation against existing surrounding homes. Final-phase lots sit within established neighborhoods where surrounding homes are typically 5-15 years old. We evaluate the surrounding neighborhood context — neighbor demographics, home maintenance levels, recent resale activity, and any specific block-level issues — to give buyers an accurate picture of what they are buying into beyond the new home itself.

Resale planning from day one. Final-phase buyers will eventually sell into a market where their home competes with Inspirada resales at all phases. Lot selection, floor plan choice, and design center decisions should anticipate this competition. We help structure these decisions for optimal 5-10 year resale outcomes.

SID/LID exposure analysis. Even in mature sections, remaining SID/LID exposure varies across lots. We obtain written SID/LID disclosure on every final-phase Inspirada lot and advise on payoff-at-closing vs continued annual payment based on individual buyer circumstances.

Warranty service continuity. As builders close their Inspirada operations, warranty service infrastructure shifts. We help buyers understand exactly how warranty service will be handled after the local Inspirada model and office close, and how to escalate issues if needed.

What Are the Three Biggest Final-Phase Inspirada Buyer Mistakes?

Mistake 1: Assuming final-phase Inspirada is a "deal" relative to nearby resale. Final-phase new construction at Inspirada is priced as new construction, not as a value play against comparable Inspirada resales. A $725K final-phase production home and a $665K 5-year-old Inspirada resale of the same floor plan represent two different value propositions. Final-phase commands the new construction premium; resale commands the established home value. Both can be the right choice — but they're not interchangeable on price.

Mistake 2: Overspending design center on a final-phase lot. Final-phase buyers sometimes assume they should "max out" the design center since this is their last chance for new construction in Inspirada. The financing math doesn't change — every design center dollar gets financed at the prevailing rate over 30 years. A $50K design center upgrade on a final-phase lot still costs $95K in total payments. Apply the same structural-vs-cosmetic framework that should govern any new construction design center decision.

Mistake 3: Skipping the surrounding-neighbor inspection. Final-phase buyers enter an established community where surrounding homeowners are typically 5-15 years into their own ownership. Some neighborhoods are quietly maintained and well-kept. Others have visible deferred maintenance, problematic landscape, or owner-occupant changes that affect the block's character. Walk the surrounding blocks at multiple times (weekday morning, weekday evening, weekend afternoon) before signing.

Q: How many new homes remain at Inspirada in 2026?

Approximately 75 new construction homes remain at Inspirada in south Henderson as of May 2026, concentrated across the final builder sections operated primarily by KB Home, Toll Brothers, and Tri Pointe. At current sales velocity, the remaining inventory is expected to clear within 6-9 months — meaning the new construction window at Inspirada effectively closes by Q4 2026 or Q1 2027. Resale inventory at Inspirada will continue indefinitely as ~8,000 existing homes turn over at normal velocity.

Q: How much do final-phase homes cost at Inspirada in 2026?

Final-phase pricing at Inspirada in May 2026 runs from approximately $525,000 (entry production from KB Home and Lennar, 1,800-2,400 sq ft) to approximately $1,500,000 (Toll Brothers luxury final-phase inventory, 3,200-4,200 sq ft). Most active inventory falls in the $625K-$950K range across mid-tier production builders. Final-phase lot premiums typically run $0-$25,000 because premium lots sold in earlier phases.

Q: Who are the active builders at Inspirada in 2026?

Three to five builders maintain active final-phase inventory at Inspirada in 2026: KB Home (Build It Your Way production), Toll Brothers (luxury inventory), and Tri Pointe (production plus Reserve luxury) carry most remaining activity. Pulte and Lennar maintain limited final-phase activity. Other builders that operated at Inspirada during earlier phases (Richmond American, D.R. Horton, Taylor Morrison, and others) have largely completed their Inspirada operations.

Q: Is final-phase Inspirada a good investment in 2026?

For buyers prioritizing daily livability, established schools, and lower ongoing community construction stress, final-phase Inspirada is an attractive new construction option in 2026. Nevada Real Estate Group projects 4-7% annual appreciation over the 2026-2030 horizon — slower than Phase 1 new master plans like Meriden but with meaningfully lower risk profile. Premium view and cul-de-sac lots have already sold; remaining lots are predominantly interior positions with $0-$25K lot premiums. Best fit for buyers planning 5-10 year holds in established Henderson.

Q: Are there better appreciation opportunities than final-phase Inspirada?

For buyers prioritizing maximum percentage appreciation, Phase 1 entry at new master plans like Meriden by KB Home (April 2026 opening) or expanded sections at Skye Canyon typically offer stronger appreciation potential (6-12% annually projected) than final-phase Inspirada (4-7% annually projected). The trade-off: Phase 1 new master plans require tolerance for 4-5 years of ongoing community construction, limited initial amenities, and the inherent volatility of new community trajectories. Final-phase Inspirada trades appreciation upside for established daily-livability advantages.

Q: When will Inspirada be fully built out?

Inspirada is projected to reach full new construction buildout by approximately Q4 2026 or Q1 2027 based on current sales velocity and remaining inventory of approximately 75 homes. Resale activity will continue indefinitely as Inspirada's approximately 8,000 existing homes turn over at normal velocity. The community will transition from "active new construction master plan" to "established Henderson neighborhood" through 2027.

Q: What schools serve Inspirada?

Inspirada is served by established CCSD schools within or immediately adjacent to the community. Inspirada Elementary serves multiple Inspirada villages directly. Higher-grade schools include strong south Henderson middle and high schools serving the area. Specific school assignment varies by lot location within Inspirada — buyers should verify the exact elementary, middle, and high school assignment for the specific lot being considered. School infrastructure has been operational long enough to have established programming, sports teams, and academic track records.

Q: What amenities does Inspirada include?

Inspirada offers fully-built amenity infrastructure including 8+ parks (anchored by ~20+ acre Inspirada Central Park), a central lake feature, 30+ miles of integrated trails connecting to Henderson regional trail networks, sports courts (basketball, tennis, pickleball), soccer and baseball fields, multiple playgrounds, outdoor event lawns, retail villages with grocery and dining, and proximity to Sloan Canyon National Conservation Area (10-15 minutes). Henderson Hospital is approximately 10-15 minutes' drive.

Q: How long does it take to build a home at Inspirada in 2026?

Final-phase build timelines at Inspirada depend on whether buyers select build-to-order or standing inventory. Standing inventory homes (already built) close in 30-90 days from buyer contract. Build-to-order from active builders runs 9-12 months for production builders (KB Home, Tri Pointe) and 11-14 months for Toll Brothers luxury. With limited active build-to-order lots remaining, most 2026 Inspirada buyers will purchase standing inventory.


Nevada Real Estate Group represents final-phase Inspirada buyers in transactions at no cost to the buyer — the builder pays our commission. All pricing, builder, and appreciation data reflects May 2026 market conditions verified across active Nevada Real Estate Group transactions at Inspirada and Clark County recorded sales. Final-phase inventory levels and builder activity change weekly as remaining homes close.

About the Author: Chris Nevada leads Nevada Real Estate Group, the #1 real estate team in Nevada with 150+ licensed agents and 5,770+ verified five-star reviews. Licensed in Nevada (S.181401), Chris has closed transactions at Inspirada with KB Home, Toll Brothers, Tri Pointe, Pulte, Lennar, Richmond American, Taylor Morrison, and other Inspirada builders across the community's full build-out lifecycle. For final-phase Inspirada buyer representation, call (702) 637-1759 or email info@nevadagroup.com.

Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170 · Las Vegas, NV 89148 · (702) 637-1759

Related Reading:

About This Article

  • Author: Chris Nevada, Las Vegas REALTOR · License S.181401 (verify at red.nv.gov)
  • Brokerage: Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • Contact: (702) 637-1759 · info@nevadagroup.com
  • MLS: Member of GLVAR (Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS)
  • Compliance: Equal Housing Opportunity · Fair Housing Act · NRS 645
  • Last reviewed: May 11, 2026

Talk to a Las Vegas real estate specialist

Confidential consultation. No spam. We respond within 1 business hour, 8a–8p PT.

Call ChrisFree Consultation