Cadence Henderson master-planned community new construction buildout status 2026 — Nevada Real Estate Group buyer guide
Community Spotlight

Cadence Was the #3 New Home Community in America in 2025 — Should You Still Buy There in 2026?

Chris Nevada — Nevada Real Estate Group
By Chris NevadaLicense S.181401
· 22 min read

Cadence in Henderson ranked among the top 3 best-selling master-planned communities in America in 2025 — a 2,200-acre development targeting 12,250 homes at full buildout. Through May 2026, Cadence is roughly 50-58% built out across 8+ active builders ranging from D.R. Horton entry production to Toll Brothers luxury. Phase 1-4 buyers have seen 14-22% appreciation since 2021-2022 purchases. Here's the current phase-by-phase status, builder mix, resale comp data, SID/LID exposure, and whether late-phase buyers in 2026 still have the appreciation runway.

Published May 11, 2026 · Updated May 11, 2026 · By Chris Nevada, Nevada Real Estate Group · NV License S.181401

Direct Answer: Cadence in Henderson is one of the highest-selling master-planned communities in the United States, ranking in the top 3-5 nationally by new home sales in 2024-2025. The 2,200-acre development targets approximately 12,250 homes at full buildout and is currently roughly 50-58% built out as of May 2026. Cadence operates across 8+ active production and luxury builders including Pulte, Lennar, KB Home, Toll Brothers, Tri Pointe, Taylor Morrison, Richmond American, and D.R. Horton. Home prices in 2026 range from approximately $425,000 (entry production) to $1,400,000+ (luxury inventory). Phase 1-4 buyers have seen 14-22% appreciation since 2021-2022 purchases. Late-phase buyers in 2026 still have meaningful appreciation runway — Cadence has 4-6 more years of active build-out remaining and ongoing infrastructure investment that should support continued demand. This guide covers current phase status, builder mix, resale data, SID/LID exposure, and the buyer decision framework for purchasing in 2026.

Key Takeaways

  • Cadence targets ~12,250 homes at full buildout across 2,200 acres in Henderson
  • Ranked top 3-5 nationally for new home sales in 2024-2025
  • Approximately 50-58% built out as of May 2026
  • 8+ active builders span entry production ($425K) to luxury ($1.4M+)
  • Phase 1-4 buyer appreciation 14-22% since 2021-2022 purchases
  • Annual SID/LID assessment $1,400-$3,200 per home (not capped by 3% tax rule)
  • Combined HOA approximately $115-$160/month (master + sub-association)
  • Cadence Park (100+ acres), lakes, 30+ miles of trails, retail villages
  • Newest sections will continue active build-out through 2030-2032
  • Strongest 2026 buyer value: standing inventory at production builders during slower months

What Is Cadence and Why Has It Ranked Among the Top Master-Planned Communities Nationally?

Cadence is a 2,200-acre master-planned community in eastern Henderson developed by The LandWell Company. The project began approximately 2012 and has grown to become one of the most-selling new home communities in the United States, ranking among the top 3-5 nationally by RCLCO's annual master-planned community sales rankings in 2024-2025.

The community's success reflects a combination of factors: (1) accessible Las Vegas metro pricing in a desirable Henderson sub-market, (2) sustained homebuilder competition across 8+ active builders driving incentive packages and floor plan choice, (3) deep amenity infrastructure including Cadence Park, lakes, and trails, (4) Henderson's strong school footprint and low crime metrics, and (5) broader Las Vegas in-migration trends from California, the Pacific Northwest, and other high-tax states.

Cadence's national ranking pattern. RCLCO and other industry trackers rank master-planned communities by annual new home sales. Cadence has consistently appeared in the top 5 nationally since approximately 2022, alongside other high-volume communities like Inspirada (also Henderson), Lakewood Ranch (Florida), The Villages (Florida), Wendell Falls (North Carolina), and Eastmark (Arizona). The #3 ranking in 2025 reflected approximately 1,200-1,400 new home closings during the year — a pace among the highest in the United States.

Why this matters to 2026 buyers. High community sales velocity correlates with strong resale demand. Communities that sell hundreds of new homes per year attract motivated repeat buyers, drive infrastructure investment, sustain HOA reserve adequacy, and build market recognition that benefits future resale values. Cadence's national ranking is not abstract trivia — it's measurable evidence that the community's buyer pool runs deep and durable.

How Far Built Out Is Cadence in May 2026?

Cadence buildout progress through May 2026 reflects 14+ years of active development. The community is now roughly 50-58% built out by lot count across its 8+ active and completed villages.

Completed villages. Approximately 8-10 of Cadence's planned villages have completed substantial build-out, with limited remaining infill or custom-lot inventory.

Active villages. Approximately 6-8 villages currently have active construction across multiple builders, with new phase releases occurring every 60-120 days.

Future villages. Approximately 3-4 villages remain in planning or pre-construction status, expected to begin active build-out in 2027-2029.

Estimated remaining build-out timeline. Based on current sales velocity (~1,200-1,400 new closings annually) and remaining buildout target (~5,000-6,000 homes), Cadence is projected to reach full buildout in approximately 2030-2032 — meaning buyers entering in 2026 have 4-6 years of continued community development ahead.

What this means functionally. Buyers purchasing in 2026 should expect (1) ongoing community construction activity in adjacent villages for 4-6 years, (2) continued amenity infrastructure expansion as new villages bring online additional parks and recreation facilities, (3) phase-by-phase pricing growth in newer village releases, and (4) stable HOA dues as the homeowner base continues to expand and reserves amortize across more units.

Who Are the Active Builders at Cadence in 2026?

Cadence hosts the broadest builder mix of any active Las Vegas master-planned community, with at least 8 builders operating concurrent inventory in May 2026.

BuilderActive Cadence Sections (2026)Typical Price RangeFloor Plan Sizes
PulteMultiple production + Del Webb 55+$475K-$850K1,900-3,400 sq ft
LennarProduction Everything's Included$450K-$750K1,800-3,200 sq ft
KB HomeBuild It Your Way production$425K-$700K1,700-3,000 sq ft
Toll BrothersLuxury inventory$725K-$1,400K+2,500-4,200 sq ft
Tri PointeProduction + Reserve luxury$550K-$1,100K2,000-3,800 sq ft
Taylor MorrisonProduction + select Esplanade$525K-$1,050K1,950-3,600 sq ft
Richmond AmericanProduction$475K-$750K1,850-3,200 sq ft
D.R. HortonExpress + Freedom production$425K-$650K1,650-2,800 sq ft

Builder mix insight. Cadence's combination of Pulte Del Webb 55+ (age-restricted active adult), full-spectrum production builders, and Toll Brothers luxury creates one of the most diverse single-master-plan builder rosters in the United States. Buyers can find inventory from $425,000 entry production through $1.4M+ luxury within a single community — unusual for any master-planned development.

Builder competition dynamics. With 8+ builders running concurrent inventory, builder competition for buyers is intense in 2026. Standing inventory homes (already built, awaiting buyer) carry meaningful incentive packages — typical builder incentives at Cadence run $15,000-$35,000 in closing credits + design center allowances + rate buydowns on inventory homes 30-60+ days old. Build-to-order pricing is firmer but design center experience is rich because each builder offers structured customization tiers.

Best builder match by buyer profile.

What Are the Current Pricing Tiers at Cadence in 2026?

Cadence pricing spans entry production through luxury, with most active inventory concentrated in the $475,000-$850,000 range.

Price TierTypical Square FootageBuyer ProfileActive Builder Examples
Entry ($425K-$550K)1,650-2,200First-time, downsizer, investorD.R. Horton Express, KB Home, Lennar Express
Lower-mid ($550K-$700K)2,000-2,800Move-up family, dual-incomePulte, Richmond American, KB Home
Mid-tier ($700K-$900K)2,500-3,300Established family, custom selectionsPulte mid-tier, Tri Pointe, Taylor Morrison
Upper-mid ($900K-$1.1M)3,000-3,800Luxury entry, view lotsTri Pointe Reserve, Toll Brothers entry
Luxury ($1.1M-$1.4M+)3,500-4,200Premium view, custom estateToll Brothers luxury, Tri Pointe Reserve
Del Webb 55+ ($525K-$850K)1,900-3,000Active adultPulte Del Webb

Lot premium structure at Cadence. Lot premiums range from $0 (standard interior production lots) to approximately $200,000+ on the very best premium view lots backing to Cadence Park, lakes, or open space. Most premium lots fall in the $10,000-$60,000 range. Specific Cadence lots backing to the lake feature, cul-de-sac positions, and Cadence Park-adjacent positions command the highest premiums.

SID/LID assessment context. Cadence carries Special Improvement District and Limited Improvement District assessments of approximately $1,400-$3,200 per year per home (varies by lot size and section). This is in addition to base property tax. See our detailed SID/LID fees explainer for the full picture on how these bonds work and whether to pay them off at closing.

What Amenities Does Cadence Offer Residents?

Cadence's amenity infrastructure is the deepest of any active Henderson master-planned community in 2026. The combination of public infrastructure (parks, trails, lakes) and private community programming creates a daily-livability experience that ranks among the strongest in greater Las Vegas.

Cadence Central Park (100+ acres). The community's anchor amenity, including:

  • Multiple playground areas for different age groups
  • Sports courts (basketball, tennis, pickleball, volleyball)
  • Soccer and baseball/softball fields
  • Walking trails connecting throughout the community
  • Outdoor event lawn and pavilion
  • Community gardens
  • Dog park

Cadence Trail System. 30+ miles of paved and natural-surface trails throughout the community, connecting villages to each other and to the Henderson regional trail system.

Cadence Crest Lake. A central lake feature within the master plan, providing water orientation for premium adjacent lots and a destination amenity for the broader community.

Resort-style village amenities. Several Cadence villages include sub-village amenity centers with pools, fitness facilities, and event spaces specific to that village. Heritage at Cadence (Del Webb 55+ section) operates its own community center.

Cadence Marketplace and retail. Master-plan retail villages within Cadence include grocery, dining, services, and small retail. Henderson Marketplace and other major retail centers are 5-10 minutes' drive.

Schools. Cadence falls within the Clark County School District Henderson school footprint. Several elementary schools serve different Cadence villages directly within or immediately adjacent to the community. Higher-grade schools include strong Henderson middle and high schools.

Healthcare. Henderson Hospital is approximately 8-12 minutes' drive. Specialty medical facilities throughout Henderson are within 5-15 minutes.

Lake Mead recreation. Lake Mead National Recreation Area is approximately 10-15 minutes' drive east, providing boating, fishing, and hiking access.

What Have Cadence Resale Buyers Experienced 2021-2026?

The clearest test of Cadence's investment thesis is the resale market. Phase 1-4 Cadence buyers who purchased in 2021-2022 have now had enough time for meaningful appreciation to develop.

Resale appreciation patterns.

  • Phase 1-2 buyers (2021-2022 purchase at $390K-$580K entry production): Current resale value $475K-$720K. Appreciation 18-25% over 36-48 month holds.
  • Phase 3-4 buyers (2023 purchase at $440K-$680K production): Current resale value $510K-$790K. Appreciation 14-18% over 24-36 month holds.
  • Luxury buyers (2022-2023 Toll Brothers, Tri Pointe Reserve at $850K-$1.15M): Current resale value $1.0M-$1.35M. Appreciation 16-22% over 24-36 month holds.

Annual appreciation rate. Approximately 6-10% annually for production-tier homes 2021-2026, with stronger appreciation in earlier phases. Luxury inventory has appreciated 8-12% annually over the same period.

Days-on-market. Cadence resales have consistently sold in 25-55 day windows through 2024-2026. Premium view lots and lake-adjacent positions sell faster (15-35 days). Standard interior lots sell 35-55 days.

Resale demand drivers.

  1. Continued Las Vegas/Henderson in-migration from California and the Pacific Northwest
  2. Cadence's national brand recognition for new construction quality
  3. Henderson school strength
  4. Lake Mead and Mead recreation access
  5. Henderson safety and quality-of-life rankings

Resale challenges. SID/LID exposure can deter some buyers — particularly those moving from non-SID/LID jurisdictions. Sellers in Cadence with high SID/LID burdens sometimes need to discount $5,000-$15,000 or pay off the assessment at closing to compete with comparable resales in non-SID/LID communities like older Henderson neighborhoods.

Should Late-Phase Buyers in 2026 Still Expect Appreciation?

This is the critical question for any buyer considering Cadence in mid-2026. The community has 4-6 years of build-out remaining; is the appreciation runway exhausted, or is there meaningful upside still available?

The bull case (appreciation continues).

  • Las Vegas in-migration continues at strong pace through 2027-2028
  • Continued Henderson population growth and infrastructure investment
  • Cadence retains its national ranking and brand recognition
  • New amenity infrastructure (additional parks, retail expansion) drives demand
  • Builder pricing in new phase releases continues to push the price floor upward
  • 4-6 years of additional build-out provides ongoing development momentum

The bear case (appreciation flattens).

  • Las Vegas housing cycle entering more mature phase
  • Interest rates remain elevated, constraining buyer demand
  • New construction inventory rises faster than buyer demand
  • Competitive master plans (Inspirada, Skye Canyon, others) capture comparable buyer pools
  • Recession risk through 2027-2028 could compress demand temporarily

Nevada Real Estate Group's view. We project Cadence to deliver 4-7% annual appreciation over the 2026-2030 horizon — meaningfully slower than the 2021-2025 acceleration but still positive. Earlier-phase buyers in 2026 will likely outperform later-phase buyers. Premium view lots will likely outperform standard interior lots. Production-tier homes will likely outperform luxury-tier homes on percentage appreciation (lower absolute dollar gains but higher percentage returns).

Practical recommendation. Late-phase Cadence buyers in 2026 should approach the purchase as a primary residence with appreciation as a secondary outcome — not as a pure investment play. The community offers strong daily livability, good school access, and reasonable pricing in a sustained-demand sub-market. Appreciation will likely happen but is unlikely to match the exceptional 2021-2025 cycle.

How Does Cadence Compare to Other Active Henderson Master Plans?

Cadence operates in the same competitive zone as several other major Henderson master-planned communities. Direct comparison helps clarify positioning.

Master PlanSizeBuildout StatusPrice RangeDistinctive Feature
Cadence2,200 acres / 12,250 homes~55%$425K-$1.4M+National top-5 sales velocity, broadest builder mix
Inspirada1,950 acres / 13,500 homes~50%$450K-$1.5MStrong amenities, similar builder mix
Lake Las Vegas3,592 acres / 8,800 homes~75%$550K-$8M+Lake frontage luxury, golf, resort
Anthem4,800 acres / 11,000 homes~85%$475K-$3.5MEstablished, golf, hillside views
Seven Hills1,300 acres / 3,500 homes~90%$625K-$2.5MEstablished luxury, smaller scale
MacDonald Highlands1,200 acres / 1,200 homes~70%$1.5M-$15MUltra-luxury hillside, DragonRidge golf

Cadence's competitive position. Cadence wins on builder choice and accessible pricing. Inspirada is a near-identical competitor with similar pricing and builder mix but slightly different geography (south-central Henderson vs east Henderson). Lake Las Vegas is a different product category entirely (lake/golf luxury). Anthem is more built-out with smaller new construction inventory. Seven Hills, MacDonald Highlands, and other smaller luxury communities operate at higher price tiers.

The "Cadence vs Inspirada" question. Most buyers comparing Henderson master plans in 2026 narrow the decision to Cadence vs Inspirada. The two communities are remarkably similar — comparable acreage, target home counts, builder mix, amenity depth, and resale appreciation. The differentiation comes down to specific lot availability, school zoning preference, and proximity to specific employer or family locations within greater Las Vegas. Nevada Real Estate Group's standard advice: tour both communities, walk both park systems, and decide based on the specific lot/floor plan combination that fits — not based on broader brand preference.

What Should Cadence Buyers Ask Before Signing in 2026?

Eight questions to answer in writing before contract execution at any Cadence builder.

  1. What is the SID/LID assessment for this exact lot? Annual amounts vary by lot size and section. Get the dollar amount and the remaining bond term.

  2. What is the full HOA structure (master + sub-village)? Master Summerlin-style HOA plus village-specific HOA. Get the combined monthly total in writing.

  3. What builder incentive package is available today, and is more available on standing inventory? Cadence builder incentives commonly run $15,000-$35,000 on inventory homes 30-60+ days old. Always ask.

  4. What is the school assignment for this specific lot? Different Cadence villages fall into different elementary school zones. Verify before signing.

  5. What is the build timeline if I'm building to order? Production builders run 10-13 months at Cadence; luxury builders run 11-14 months.

  6. What are the lot premium options and their long-term view durability? Some "view" lots will lose orientation as future Cadence phases build out. Get future phase plats reviewed by Nevada Real Estate Group.

  7. Can I see resale data for this exact floor plan from earlier Cadence phases? Production builders run repeat floor plans across phases. Earlier-phase resale data on the same plan is the strongest predictor of your future resale outcome.

  8. What is the projected timeline for full Cadence buildout, and what new phases are anticipated within 1 mile of my lot? Living through 2-4 years of nearby construction is meaningful for daily livability.

How Does Nevada Real Estate Group Help Cadence Buyers?

Cadence's 8+ active builders, deep phase release cadence, and SID/LID complexity make broker representation particularly valuable for Cadence buyers. Nevada Real Estate Group's role on Cadence transactions extends beyond standard real estate brokerage.

Builder fit matching. With 8+ active builders running concurrent inventory across distinctly different price tiers and floor plan philosophies, choosing the right builder is the single highest-leverage decision a Cadence buyer makes. We walk every buyer through the production-vs-luxury, build-to-order-vs-spec, and entry-vs-luxury trade-offs across all active Cadence builders before any contract signing.

Phase release intelligence. Cadence builders release new phases on rolling 60-120 day cadences. Some phases price 1-3% higher than the prior phase on the same floor plan; some phases reset pricing materially higher in response to demand. We track upcoming phase releases across all 8+ builders and time buyer contracts to optimize phase positioning.

Lot evaluation. Cadence's broad lot inventory ranges from $0-premium interior lots to $150,000+ premium lake-adjacent and Cadence Park-adjacent positions. View durability varies dramatically across lots — some "view" lots will lose orientation as future Cadence phases build out adjacent. We provide written lot evaluations based on Nevada Real Estate Group's database of completed Cadence transactions plus review of future phase plats.

SID/LID disclosure and strategy. Cadence SID/LID exposure of $1,400-$3,200 annually is one of the highest in Nevada master-planned communities. We obtain written SID/LID disclosure on every Cadence lot we represent and advise on payoff-at-closing vs continued annual payment based on the buyer's specific cash position, hold horizon, and resale outlook.

Builder incentive negotiation. Standing inventory homes 30-60+ days old at Cadence typically carry meaningful flexible incentives that are not advertised. We negotiate $5,000-$25,000 in additional incentives beyond posted packages on inventory transactions, applying to closing costs, design center credits, rate buydowns, or free upgrade packages.

Resale planning. Cadence's national brand recognition and continued buildout support meaningful resale demand. We help buyers structure their Cadence purchase for the eventual exit — lot selection, floor plan selection, and ownership decisions that maximize 5-10 year resale outcomes.

No buyer cost. The builder pays our commission on all Cadence new construction transactions. Buyers benefit from full broker representation at no out-of-pocket cost.

What Are the Three Biggest Cadence Buyer Mistakes?

Mistake 1: Ignoring SID/LID until first tax bill arrives. Cadence SID/LID assessments of $1,400-$3,200 annually are not advertised in builder marketing. Buyers learn about them through the title company's tax estimate or, worse, the first Clark County tax bill. Always ask explicitly for the SID/LID total before signing.

Mistake 2: Underestimating ongoing construction impact. Cadence will continue active construction in surrounding villages through 2030-2032. Construction traffic, dust, and ongoing landscape installation in adjacent villages affect daily livability. Many buyers prioritize quiet streets and mature landscaping over Cadence's appreciation runway — and Cadence is not the right fit for them. Tour during weekday construction hours, not just weekend amenity tours.

Mistake 3: Chasing the maximum incentive package on the wrong floor plan. Standing inventory builders sometimes offer aggressive incentive packages ($30,000+) on homes that have been sitting for legitimate reasons — bad lot, awkward floor plan, design center selections that don't appeal to most buyers. The right framework: pick the floor plan and lot first, then negotiate the incentive package available on that specific home. Don't let incentive depth dictate the home choice.

Q: Was Cadence really the #3 new home community in America in 2025?

Yes. RCLCO and other industry trackers ranked Cadence in Henderson among the top 3-5 master-planned communities nationally by new home sales in 2025. The ranking was based on approximately 1,200-1,400 new home closings during the year — a pace among the highest in the United States. Cadence has consistently appeared in the top 5 nationally since approximately 2022, alongside other high-volume communities like Inspirada (also Henderson), Lakewood Ranch, and Eastmark.

Q: How many homes will Cadence have at full buildout?

Cadence targets approximately 12,250 homes at full buildout across its 2,200-acre master plan in eastern Henderson. As of May 2026, the community is roughly 50-58% built out with 6-8 active builder sections and 3-4 future villages still in planning or pre-construction. Full buildout is projected for approximately 2030-2032 based on current sales velocity of 1,200-1,400 closings annually.

Q: What are typical home prices at Cadence in 2026?

Home prices at Cadence in May 2026 range from approximately $425,000 (entry production homes from D.R. Horton Express, KB Home, Lennar) to $1,400,000+ (luxury inventory from Toll Brothers and Tri Pointe Reserve). Most active inventory falls in the $475,000-$850,000 range. Median sale price is approximately $625,000. Pulte's Del Webb at Cadence (55+ active adult section) runs $525,000-$850,000.

Q: How much have Cadence homes appreciated since 2021?

Phase 1-2 Cadence buyers who purchased entry production homes in 2021-2022 at $390,000-$580,000 have seen current resale values of $475,000-$720,000 — appreciation of 18-25% over 36-48 month holds. Phase 3-4 buyers (2023 purchases at $440,000-$680,000) have seen 14-18% appreciation. Luxury buyers (Toll Brothers, Tri Pointe Reserve at $850,000-$1.15M in 2022-2023) have seen 16-22% appreciation. Annual appreciation rate has averaged 6-10% for production tiers and 8-12% for luxury.

Q: What are the SID/LID fees at Cadence Henderson?

Cadence Special Improvement District and Limited Improvement District assessments range from approximately $1,400 to $3,200 per year per home in 2026, varying by lot size and specific Cadence section. Most Cadence homes carry two to three concurrent SID/LID assessments. Remaining bond terms range from 8 to 18 years. Total lifetime cost ranges from $11,000 to $45,000 depending on remaining term and annual assessment. Buyers should request the specific SID/LID exposure for the exact lot being purchased before signing.

Q: What is the HOA at Cadence Henderson?

Combined HOA dues at Cadence include the master Cadence community HOA and any sub-village HOA, typically totaling $115-$160 per month for standard Cadence villages. The Heritage at Cadence Del Webb 55+ section carries higher HOA dues (~$210-$285/month) reflecting the additional age-restricted community center and programming. HOA includes master amenity access, trail/park access, security patrol, and some landscape services depending on the specific village.

Q: How does Cadence compare to Inspirada in Henderson?

Cadence and Inspirada are the two most-active Henderson master-planned communities and operate as near-identical competitors. Both have similar acreage (2,000-2,200), comparable target home counts (12,000-13,500), similar builder mix (Pulte, Lennar, KB Home, Toll Brothers, Tri Pointe, Taylor Morrison), comparable amenity depth, and similar SID/LID exposure ($1,200-$3,200 annually). The differentiation comes down to specific lot availability, school zoning preferences (different Henderson school zones), and proximity to specific employer or family locations.

Q: Is it too late to buy at Cadence in 2026?

No. Cadence has 4-6 years of active build-out remaining (projected full completion 2030-2032), continuing infrastructure investment, and sustained Las Vegas/Henderson buyer demand. Nevada Real Estate Group projects 4-7% annual appreciation through the 2026-2030 horizon — slower than the 2021-2025 cycle but still positive. Earlier-phase 2026 buyers will likely outperform later-phase 2026 buyers, and premium view/lake-adjacent lots will outperform standard interior lots.

Q: What schools serve Cadence Henderson?

Cadence falls within the Clark County School District Henderson school footprint. Multiple elementary schools serve different Cadence villages, including schools located directly within or adjacent to the community. Higher-grade schools include strong Henderson middle and high schools serving the area. School assignments vary by specific lot location within Cadence; buyers should verify the exact elementary school assignment before signing, as boundaries can change with district capacity expansion.


Nevada Real Estate Group represents Cadence buyers in transactions at no cost to the buyer — the builder pays our commission. All pricing, builder, and appreciation data reflects May 2026 market conditions verified across active Nevada Real Estate Group transactions at Cadence and Clark County recorded sales. Builder pricing and incentive packages change with each phase release.

About the Author: Chris Nevada leads Nevada Real Estate Group, the #1 real estate team in Nevada with 150+ licensed agents and 5,770+ verified five-star reviews. Licensed in Nevada (S.181401), Chris has closed transactions at Cadence with Pulte, Lennar, KB Home, Toll Brothers, Tri Pointe, Taylor Morrison, Richmond American, and D.R. Horton. For Cadence buyer representation, call (702) 637-1759 or email info@nevadagroup.com.

Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170 · Las Vegas, NV 89148 · (702) 637-1759

Related Reading:

About This Article

  • Author: Chris Nevada, Las Vegas REALTOR · License S.181401 (verify at red.nv.gov)
  • Brokerage: Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • Contact: (702) 637-1759 · info@nevadagroup.com
  • MLS: Member of GLVAR (Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS)
  • Compliance: Equal Housing Opportunity · Fair Housing Act · NRS 645
  • Last reviewed: May 11, 2026

Talk to a Las Vegas real estate specialist

Confidential consultation. No spam. We respond within 1 business hour, 8a–8p PT.

Call ChrisFree Consultation