Heritage at Stonebridge vs Regency at Summerlin 55+ active adult community comparison — Nevada Real Estate Group buyer guide
Community Spotlight

Heritage at Stonebridge vs Regency at Summerlin: The 55+ New Build Showdown (2026)

Chris Nevada — Nevada Real Estate Group
By Chris NevadaLicense S.181401
· 22 min read

Heritage at Stonebridge (Lennar) and Regency at Summerlin (Toll Brothers) are the two most-active 55+ new construction communities in Summerlin in 2026. Heritage prices $650K-$1.2M with Lennar's Everything's Included pricing and a 22,000 sq ft amenity center. Regency prices $850K-$1.8M with semi-custom Toll Brothers builds and Summerlin's most luxurious 55+ amenity package. Here's the side-by-side on price, amenities, HOA, build timeline, and which fits which buyer.

Published May 11, 2026 · Updated May 11, 2026 · By Chris Nevada, Nevada Real Estate Group · NV License S.181401

Direct Answer: Heritage at Stonebridge by Lennar and Regency at Summerlin by Toll Brothers are the two most-active 55+ new construction communities in Summerlin in 2026. Heritage at Stonebridge prices $650,000-$1,200,000 with Lennar's "Everything's Included" approach, faster 9-11 month delivery, and a 22,000 sq ft community center anchoring full active-adult amenities. Regency at Summerlin prices $850,000-$1,800,000 with semi-custom Toll Brothers builds, 11-13 month delivery, and what is widely considered Summerlin's most luxurious 55+ amenity package. Both communities sit in upper Summerlin with full Red Rock and Strip-side proximity, both are age-restricted (one resident must be 55+), and both have produced strong resale performance through 2024-2026. The right choice depends on budget, customization preference, and amenity priorities. This guide walks through every dimension Las Vegas 55+ buyers should evaluate before signing.

Key Takeaways

  • Heritage at Stonebridge (Lennar): $650K-$1.2M, Everything's Included pricing, 9-11 month build
  • Regency at Summerlin (Toll Brothers): $850K-$1.8M, semi-custom luxury, 11-13 month build
  • Both age-restricted: at least one resident must be 55+, no permanent residents under 19
  • Both sit in upper Summerlin with Red Rock and Strip-side proximity
  • Heritage HOA approximately $250-$310/month; Regency HOA approximately $325-$385/month
  • Heritage amenity center 22,000+ sq ft; Regency amenity center 30,000+ sq ft
  • Both include indoor + outdoor pools, fitness centers, pickleball/tennis, social rooms
  • Heritage targets $360-$440 per sq ft pricing; Regency targets $440-$580 per sq ft pricing
  • Resale appreciation 2024-2026: Heritage 8-12% annually, Regency 9-14% annually
  • Both communities have waitlists for premium view lots in 2026

What Are 55+ Communities and Why Do They Matter in Las Vegas?

A 55+ community (also called "active adult community" or "age-restricted community") is a residential neighborhood where deed restrictions and federal Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA) compliance require at least 80% of occupied homes to have one resident aged 55 or older. Most 55+ communities also restrict permanent residency for anyone under 19, though visiting grandchildren are typically permitted with reasonable stay limits.

The model is specifically designed around the active adult lifestyle: amenities oriented toward fitness, social connection, hobbies, and travel; single-story or primarily single-story floor plans to support aging-in-place; landscape maintenance and exterior maintenance often included in HOA dues; lower-maintenance lot sizes; and social programming managed by community staff or active resident committees.

Las Vegas has long been one of the strongest 55+ markets in the United States. The combination of warm winter climate, no state income tax, lower cost of living than coastal alternatives, world-class entertainment, healthcare infrastructure, and strong builder competition has produced more than a dozen major 55+ communities across the metro. Sun City Summerlin (the original) opened in 1989. Sun City Anthem (Henderson) followed in the late 1990s. Del Webb's Sun City Aliante opened in the 2000s. Today, the active 55+ new construction tier includes Heritage at Stonebridge, Regency at Summerlin, Trilogy at Sunstone, Trilogy in Summerlin, and several other smaller communities.

For Summerlin-specific 55+ buyers in 2026, Heritage at Stonebridge and Regency at Summerlin are the two most relevant active new construction options. Both are inside Summerlin's master plan. Both deliver the Summerlin amenity package on top of their own community-specific amenities. Both have produced strong resale demand through 2024-2026. The differences come down to builder approach, price tier, and amenity scale.

What Does Heritage at Stonebridge Offer in 2026?

Heritage at Stonebridge is Lennar's 55+ active adult community in the Stonebridge village of Summerlin. The community sits in upper Summerlin near the SR-215 Beltway, providing easy access to Downtown Summerlin retail, the TPC Summerlin golf course, the master Summerlin trail network, and SR-215 connectivity to broader Las Vegas.

Pricing. Home prices at Heritage at Stonebridge range from approximately $650,000 (entry single-story plans 1,800-2,200 sq ft) to $1,200,000+ (largest plans with view lot premiums). The median sale price in May 2026 sits around $785,000. Lennar's "Everything's Included" model bundles many features that other builders charge as upgrades — quartz countertops, upgraded flooring, smart home pre-wire, blinds, and appliance packages — at no additional cost above the published price.

Floor plans. Heritage offers approximately 8-10 single-story floor plans ranging from 1,800-3,400 sq ft, all designed around active adult priorities: single-story footprints, primary suite-first layouts, low-step entries, wider doorways, and minimal stair counts. Most plans include 2-3 bedrooms, 2-3 baths, attached 2-3 car garages, and covered patio outdoor living spaces.

Amenity package. A 22,000+ sq ft Heritage at Stonebridge community center anchors the amenity offering. Standard features include indoor and outdoor pools, fitness center, group exercise studio, pickleball courts (the dominant 55+ amenity nationally in 2026), tennis courts, bocce courts, community garden, multipurpose social rooms, a card/games room, library, kitchen for community events, and outdoor BBQ pavilion. The community also offers walking trails within the development connecting to the master Summerlin trail system.

HOA. Combined Heritage at Stonebridge sub-association plus master Summerlin HOA runs approximately $250-$310 per month in 2026. This includes front-yard landscape maintenance, all community amenity access, master Summerlin trail/park access, gated entry security patrol, and reserves contribution.

Build timeline. Heritage at Stonebridge build times run 9-11 months from contract execution to close for Lennar's Everything's Included plans. The shorter timeline reflects Lennar's operational efficiency at this community.

Best for. Buyers with $650K-$1.2M of capital prioritizing accessible 55+ pricing in upper Summerlin, value the simplicity of Everything's Included rather than design center decision-making, want faster delivery (9-11 months), and prioritize a substantial amenity center without paying for the very top tier.

What Does Regency at Summerlin Offer in 2026?

Regency at Summerlin is Toll Brothers' 55+ active adult community in upper Summerlin. Like Heritage at Stonebridge, Regency benefits from full Summerlin master amenity access plus community-specific 55+ amenities — but at a higher price tier and luxury specification level.

Pricing. Home prices at Regency at Summerlin range from approximately $850,000 (entry plans 1,900-2,400 sq ft) to $1,800,000+ (largest plans with premium view lots). The median sale price in May 2026 sits around $1,125,000. Toll Brothers' semi-custom model offers more floor plan choice and meaningful design center customization, with corresponding higher absolute pricing.

Floor plans. Regency offers approximately 12-15 single-story and predominantly-single-story floor plans ranging from 1,900-4,200 sq ft. Plans include 2-4 bedrooms, 2-4.5 baths, attached 2-3 car garages, and many include casita options for guest quarters or office space — a popular feature for active adult buyers entertaining family visits.

Amenity package. A 30,000+ sq ft Regency at Summerlin community center anchors a top-tier 55+ amenity package. Standard features include indoor and outdoor resort-style pools (often with a separate lap pool), a full-service fitness center with personal training and group classes, indoor and outdoor pickleball, tennis, bocce, pickleball, dedicated yoga/Pilates studio, community garden, multiple multipurpose social rooms, dining facilities, library, business center, dog park, and community-led activity programming. Some Regency amenity centers also include indoor walking tracks and demonstration kitchens for cooking classes.

HOA. Combined Regency sub-association plus master Summerlin HOA runs approximately $325-$385 per month in 2026. The higher dues reflect the larger amenity center, more extensive programming, and additional landscape maintenance scope including some backyard maintenance on smaller lots.

Build timeline. Regency build times run 11-13 months from contract to close for standard plans, slightly longer for plans with significant design center customization. Toll Brothers' semi-custom approach adds design center time but delivers more personalized homes than Lennar's Everything's Included.

Best for. Buyers with $900K-$1.8M of capital seeking top-tier 55+ amenity scale, willing to wait 11-13 months for semi-custom delivery, prioritizing design center personalization, and intending long-term ownership in the most luxurious 55+ tier within Summerlin.

How Do Heritage at Stonebridge and Regency at Summerlin Compare on Price?

The two communities operate in adjacent but distinct price tiers within the Summerlin 55+ market.

DimensionHeritage at StonebridgeRegency at Summerlin
BuilderLennarToll Brothers
Entry price$650,000$850,000
Median price$785,000$1,125,000
Luxury ceiling$1,200,000+$1,800,000+
Price per sq ft$360-$440$440-$580
Floor plan size range1,800-3,400 sq ft1,900-4,200 sq ft
Number of floor plans8-1012-15
Build timeline9-11 months11-13 months

Pattern. Heritage at Stonebridge prices approximately $200,000-$600,000 lower than comparable Regency at Summerlin homes at every floor plan size. The price-per-square-foot differential ($360-$440 at Heritage vs $440-$580 at Regency) reflects Lennar's production efficiency, Everything's Included bundling, and slightly smaller average lot sizes — versus Toll Brothers' semi-custom specifications, larger amenity infrastructure cost amortization, and slightly larger lot sizes.

The 80/20 rule. Most 55+ buyers we work with at Nevada Real Estate Group find that Heritage at Stonebridge delivers approximately 80% of the Regency at Summerlin experience at 60-70% of the price. Regency's incremental 20% comes from larger amenity center, deeper customization, and slightly larger homes. Whether the 30-40% price premium is worth the incremental 20% experience depends entirely on individual buyer priorities.

How Do the Two Communities Compare on Amenities?

Amenities matter more in 55+ communities than in standard family communities because active adult buyers use the community amenities daily as part of their lifestyle — fitness, social events, hobby groups, dining, and community programming.

AmenityHeritage at StonebridgeRegency at Summerlin
Community center size22,000+ sq ft30,000+ sq ft
Indoor poolYesYes (often with separate lap pool)
Outdoor poolYes (resort style)Yes (resort style + lap)
Fitness centerFull-serviceFull-service + personal training
Group exercise studioYesYes (yoga/Pilates dedicated studio)
Pickleball courts4-6 courts8-12 courts (indoor + outdoor)
Tennis courts2-4 courts4-6 courts
Bocce courtsYesYes
Community gardenYesYes
Social/multipurpose rooms3-4 rooms5-8 rooms
Dining facilitiesDemonstration kitchenFull demonstration kitchen + dining
LibraryYesYes
Business centerNoYes
Dog parkLimitedYes
Walking track (indoor)NoSome Regency centers
Community-led programmingActiveHighly active with dedicated coordinator

Pattern. Both communities deliver the core 55+ amenity package — pickleball, pools, fitness, social spaces. Regency's incremental amenities cover (1) scale (30,000 vs 22,000 sq ft), (2) specialty programming (personal training, dedicated yoga studio, indoor walking track in some locations), and (3) social programming infrastructure (full-time activity coordinator vs resident-volunteer-managed at Heritage).

Practical guidance. Tour both amenity centers in person before committing. Photos and renderings convey scale but don't convey atmosphere, programming quality, or how the existing residents use the spaces. Active adult community amenity centers vary enormously in vibrancy — a beautiful 30,000 sq ft center that nobody uses is worth less than a smaller center that's bustling daily. Touring during peak hours (typically 9-11 AM on weekdays) gives the truest picture.

How Do HOA Dues Compare Between the Two Communities?

55+ community HOA dues are typically meaningfully higher than family-community HOA dues because of the larger amenity centers, exterior maintenance services, and programming staff.

Heritage at Stonebridge HOA breakdown (approximate 2026).

  • Master Summerlin HOA: ~$60/month
  • Heritage sub-association: ~$190-$250/month
  • Combined total: ~$250-$310/month

What's included: master Summerlin trail and park access, all Heritage amenity center access, gated entry security patrol, front-yard landscape maintenance, exterior pest control, community-led programming, reserves contribution for future amenity replacement.

Regency at Summerlin HOA breakdown (approximate 2026).

  • Master Summerlin HOA: ~$60/month
  • Regency sub-association: ~$265-$325/month
  • Combined total: ~$325-$385/month

What's included: master Summerlin trail and park access, all Regency amenity center access, dedicated activity coordinator programming, gated entry security patrol, front-yard landscape maintenance + some back-yard maintenance on smaller lots, exterior pest control, exterior power-washing, reserves contribution for future amenity replacement.

The $75-$80/month differential (approximately $900-$960/year) translates into roughly $27,000-$29,000 in cumulative HOA dues differential over a 30-year ownership period. For some buyers this is meaningful; for others it's marginal compared to the incremental amenity scale and programming.

HOA ComponentHeritageRegency
Master Summerlin$60$60
Sub-association$190-$250$265-$325
Total monthly$250-$310$325-$385
Annual total$3,000-$3,720$3,900-$4,620
10-year total$30,000-$37,200$39,000-$46,200

What Are the Resale Performance Patterns for Both Communities?

Resale activity from 2024-2026 provides direct evidence of how the two communities have performed for early-phase buyers.

Heritage at Stonebridge resale 2024-2026. Phase 1-3 buyers who paid $620K-$850K in 2023 for entry-tier and mid-tier plans have seen resale activity in the $720K-$985K range through May 2026 — approximately 12-18% gross gains over 24-30 month holds. Resale timelines have generally run 30-60 days. Days-on-market shorter for view lots and longer for interior lots.

Regency at Summerlin resale 2024-2026. Phase 1-3 buyers who paid $820K-$1.15M in 2023 for entry-tier and mid-tier plans have seen resale activity in the $980K-$1.35M range through May 2026 — approximately 18-22% gross gains over 24-30 month holds. Resale timelines have generally run 25-50 days. Days-on-market consistently shorter than Heritage, partly because Regency draws a smaller but more committed buyer pool.

Annualized appreciation patterns.

  • Heritage at Stonebridge: 8-12% annual appreciation 2023-2026
  • Regency at Summerlin: 9-14% annual appreciation 2023-2026

Both have outperformed the broader Las Vegas median appreciation (typically 6-8% over the same period) because new construction 55+ inventory has been demand-constrained in Summerlin — strong national in-migration into Las Vegas 55+ markets has not been matched by proportional new supply.

Projections forward. Nevada Real Estate Group projects both communities to deliver 5-8% annual appreciation over the 2026-2030 horizon, with Regency at Summerlin slightly outperforming because of the higher absolute pricing tier and faster luxury appreciation patterns.

What Schools and Healthcare Access Do These Communities Offer?

Schools. Both communities are age-restricted, so primary/secondary school zoning is less relevant for resident families. However, resale value benefits from being inside a strong school zone because future buyers may have grandchildren visiting frequently, and some buyers convert to non-age-restricted resale eventually. Both communities sit within upper Summerlin's strong school footprint — Sig Rogich Middle School, Palo Verde High School, and various top-rated elementary schools serve the surrounding area.

Healthcare. Both communities are within 7-10 minutes' drive of Summerlin Hospital Medical Center, the major Summerlin-area healthcare facility. Specialist medical services concentrate around Summerlin Hospital and the broader Summerlin medical corridor. Cleveland Clinic Lou Ruvo Center for Brain Health (renowned for cognitive disorders) is approximately 20 minutes east in downtown Las Vegas. UMC Health Sciences Center (the main Las Vegas teaching hospital) is approximately 20-25 minutes from upper Summerlin.

Walking and lifestyle. Both communities offer internal walking trails connecting to the master Summerlin trail network. Downtown Summerlin (retail, dining, entertainment) is approximately 5-10 minutes' drive from both communities. TPC Summerlin golf is within 10 minutes. Red Rock Canyon National Conservation Area trailheads are 10-15 minutes' drive west.

Which Community Is Right for Different Buyer Types?

Cost-conscious 55+ buyers. Heritage at Stonebridge is typically the stronger fit. Sub-$850K entry, Everything's Included bundling reduces total cost-of-ownership, lower ongoing HOA dues, and faster delivery. The amenity package is comprehensive enough to satisfy most active adult lifestyle priorities.

Top-tier 55+ buyers prioritizing amenity scale. Regency at Summerlin typically wins on amenity scale, programming quality, and floor plan customization. The $200K-$600K price premium reflects the largest 55+ amenity center in upper Summerlin and Toll Brothers' luxury specification level.

Couples relocating from California or other high-tax states. Both communities work well. Heritage's price point is more aligned with California buyers downsizing from $1M-$1.5M California suburban homes; Regency aligns with California buyers downsizing from $1.5M-$3M California luxury markets.

Buyers prioritizing pickleball and tennis. Regency has more courts (8-12 pickleball vs 4-6 at Heritage). For serious pickleball players, this is a real differentiator — court availability during peak hours is the most common amenity friction at 55+ communities.

Buyers prioritizing social programming. Regency's full-time activity coordinator typically produces a more dense and varied programming calendar than Heritage's resident-volunteer-led programming. For buyers expecting community life to be a primary source of social engagement, Regency is often preferred.

Buyers with frequent visiting family. Regency's casita options (guest quarters with bedroom and bath) are valuable for buyers expecting frequent multi-day family visits — grandchildren, adult children, traveling friends. Heritage plans rarely include casita configurations, requiring guests to use bedrooms inside the main home.

Quick-close buyers. Heritage at Stonebridge offers the faster delivery (9-11 months vs 11-13 months at Regency). For buyers needing 2026 occupancy on a contract signed in mid-2026, Heritage may be the only realistic choice.

What Are the Top Questions 55+ Buyers Should Ask Before Signing?

Six questions every 55+ new construction buyer should answer in writing before contract execution at Heritage at Stonebridge, Regency at Summerlin, or any 55+ community.

  1. What is the exact age restriction language? Most 55+ communities require at least one resident 55+ and prohibit permanent residents under 19. Some allow exceptions or have longer grandfather clauses. Get this in writing.

  2. What are the HOA dues today and projected over the next 5 years? HOA dues at new 55+ communities tend to rise meaningfully as amenity infrastructure reserves are built up and programming costs are amortized over fewer homes in early phases.

  3. What is the timeline for the community's full build-out? Living through 3-5 years of active community construction is meaningfully different from buying into a 90% built-out community. Construction traffic, dust, and ongoing landscape installation affect daily livability.

  4. What is included in HOA dues vs separately billed? Front-yard maintenance is usually included. Back-yard maintenance varies. Pest control, security, and amenity programming sometimes include incremental fees.

  5. What is the resale activity pattern in this specific community? Resale velocity and pricing trajectory matter for future flexibility. Ask for documented resale data, not anecdotes.

  6. What are the community's pet policies? 55+ communities vary significantly on pet rules — number limits, breed restrictions, off-leash policies, dog park rules. Get the current pet policy document.

What Are the Three Biggest 55+ Buyer Mistakes in Summerlin?

Mistake 1: Not touring the amenity center during peak hours. A beautiful 30,000 sq ft amenity center looks great on a Saturday afternoon tour. The truer picture comes from Tuesday at 10 AM when pickleball courts are full and the fitness center is busy. Or from a slower Wednesday afternoon when the same center is mostly empty. Tour at multiple times.

Mistake 2: Underestimating HOA cost trajectory. Initial 55+ community HOA dues at new construction tend to rise 4-7% annually for the first 5-7 years as reserve funding catches up to actual amenity maintenance needs. A $310/month starting HOA becomes $400-$430/month within 5 years. Budget around the projected number, not the starting number.

Mistake 3: Choosing based on aesthetics alone. Both Heritage at Stonebridge and Regency at Summerlin are well-designed and visually appealing. The functional fit — pickleball court availability, social programming density, healthcare access, family visiting logistics — matters more for daily livability than aesthetic preferences. Make the choice on lifestyle fit, not curb appeal.

Q: What's the difference between Heritage at Stonebridge and Regency at Summerlin?

Heritage at Stonebridge is Lennar's 55+ community in upper Summerlin with Everything's Included pricing $650,000-$1,200,000, a 22,000 sq ft amenity center, 9-11 month build timeline, and HOA dues around $250-$310/month. Regency at Summerlin is Toll Brothers' 55+ community with semi-custom pricing $850,000-$1,800,000, a 30,000+ sq ft amenity center, 11-13 month build timeline, and HOA dues around $325-$385/month. Both are age-restricted (at least one resident 55+) and both sit in upper Summerlin with full master Summerlin amenity access.

Q: How much do homes cost at Heritage at Stonebridge in 2026?

Homes at Heritage at Stonebridge in May 2026 range from approximately $650,000 (entry single-story plans 1,800-2,200 sq ft) to $1,200,000+ (largest plans with view lot premiums). The median sale price is approximately $785,000. Lennar's Everything's Included approach bundles many features that other builders charge as upgrades — quartz countertops, upgraded flooring, smart home pre-wire, and appliance packages — at no additional cost.

Q: How much do homes cost at Regency at Summerlin in 2026?

Homes at Regency at Summerlin in May 2026 range from approximately $850,000 (entry plans 1,900-2,400 sq ft) to $1,800,000+ (largest plans with view lot premiums). The median sale price is approximately $1,125,000. Toll Brothers' semi-custom model offers 12-15 floor plans plus meaningful design center personalization on cabinets, countertops, flooring, fixtures, and structural options.

Q: What is the HOA cost at Heritage at Stonebridge?

Combined Heritage at Stonebridge sub-association plus master Summerlin HOA dues run approximately $250-$310 per month in 2026. Included: front-yard landscape maintenance, all community amenity center access, master Summerlin trail and park access, gated entry security patrol, exterior pest control, community-led programming, and reserves contribution. Pet policies and back-yard maintenance vary by specific section.

Q: What is the HOA cost at Regency at Summerlin?

Combined Regency at Summerlin sub-association plus master Summerlin HOA dues run approximately $325-$385 per month in 2026 — approximately $75-$80 per month more than Heritage at Stonebridge. The higher dues reflect Regency's larger amenity center (30,000+ vs 22,000+ sq ft), dedicated activity coordinator programming, additional landscape maintenance scope including some back-yard maintenance on smaller lots, and reserves for the larger amenity infrastructure.

Q: Are Heritage at Stonebridge and Regency at Summerlin really age-restricted?

Yes. Both are legally age-restricted active adult communities under federal Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA) standards, requiring at least one resident aged 55 or older in at least 80% of occupied homes. Both communities prohibit permanent residents under 19. Short-term visiting grandchildren and family members are permitted, typically with reasonable stay limits (often 30-90 days per year). Specific age-restriction language should be verified in writing in each community's CC&Rs before purchase.

Q: How long does it take to build a home at Heritage or Regency in 2026?

Heritage at Stonebridge build times run 9-11 months from contract execution to close, reflecting Lennar's production-builder operational efficiency. Regency at Summerlin build times run 11-13 months from contract to close, reflecting Toll Brothers' semi-custom approach with more extensive design center selections. Both timelines can extend slightly with significant structural upgrades or design center customizations.

Q: Which is better for pickleball — Heritage at Stonebridge or Regency at Summerlin?

Regency at Summerlin offers more pickleball capacity — typically 8-12 courts including both indoor and outdoor configurations — compared to Heritage at Stonebridge's 4-6 outdoor courts. For serious pickleball players who want reliable court availability during peak hours (9-11 AM weekdays, evenings), Regency's higher court count is a meaningful differentiator. Both communities offer organized pickleball programming, leagues, and clinics.

Q: Can I have grandchildren visit at Heritage at Stonebridge or Regency at Summerlin?

Yes. Both communities permit visiting grandchildren and family members under age 19, typically with reasonable stay limits (often 30-90 days per year). The age restriction applies to permanent residency, not visits. Many 55+ buyers specifically value visiting family flexibility and choose communities that accommodate frequent multi-day visits. Regency at Summerlin's casita floor plan options are popular with buyers expecting frequent family visits because the casita provides guest quarters separate from the main home.


Nevada Real Estate Group represents Summerlin 55+ buyers in transactions at no cost to the buyer — the builder pays our commission. All pricing, amenity, and HOA data reflects May 2026 market conditions verified across active Nevada Real Estate Group transactions at Heritage at Stonebridge and Regency at Summerlin. Community amenities and HOA dues can change with builder phasing decisions and association governance.

About the Author: Chris Nevada leads Nevada Real Estate Group, the #1 real estate team in Nevada with 150+ licensed agents and 5,770+ verified five-star reviews. Licensed in Nevada (S.181401), Chris has closed 55+ new construction transactions at Heritage at Stonebridge, Regency at Summerlin, Trilogy at Sunstone, Trilogy in Summerlin, Sun City Anthem, Sun City Summerlin, and every other major Las Vegas 55+ community. For Summerlin 55+ buyer representation, call (702) 637-1759 or email info@nevadagroup.com.

Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170 · Las Vegas, NV 89148 · (702) 637-1759

Related Reading:

About This Article

  • Author: Chris Nevada, Las Vegas REALTOR · License S.181401 (verify at red.nv.gov)
  • Brokerage: Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • Contact: (702) 637-1759 · info@nevadagroup.com
  • MLS: Member of GLVAR (Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS)
  • Compliance: Equal Housing Opportunity · Fair Housing Act · NRS 645
  • Last reviewed: May 11, 2026

Talk to a Las Vegas real estate specialist

Confidential consultation. No spam. We respond within 1 business hour, 8a–8p PT.

Call ChrisFree Consultation