Published May 11, 2026 · Updated May 11, 2026 · By Chris Nevada, Nevada Real Estate Group · NV License S.181401
Direct Answer: Vista Cielo by Harmony Homes is one of the only true sub-$300,000 new construction opportunities in the entire Las Vegas metro in 2026, with entry pricing approximately $279,000-$299,000 for two-story attached townhome-style product offering 2-3 bedrooms, 2-2.5 bathrooms, attached garage, and approximately 1,200-1,650 square feet across the floor plan portfolio. The community delivers ENERGY STAR 5-star certified energy-efficient construction, the same 1-year/2-year/10-year warranty structure provided by major production builders, and HOA dues maintaining common-area infrastructure and exterior maintenance. Qualifying typically requires FHA, conventional, or VA financing with debt-to-income ratios meeting standard underwriting guidelines, household income of approximately $65,000-$95,000 for buyers using 3.5% down FHA financing, and credit scores typically 620+ for FHA / 680+ for conventional. The monthly all-in carrying cost (PITI + HOA + insurance) typically runs $2,250-$2,650 per month — meaningfully lower than median Las Vegas rental rates for comparable space, supporting strong rent-vs-buy economics for first-time buyers.
Key Takeaways
- Vista Cielo by Harmony Homes is one of the few true sub-$300K new construction options in Las Vegas in 2026
- Entry pricing approximately $279,000-$299,000
- Two-story attached townhome-style product, 1,200-1,650 sq ft
- 2-3 bedrooms, 2-2.5 bathrooms, attached garage
- ENERGY STAR 5-star certified construction (high efficiency)
- Same warranty structure as major production builders (1-year/2-year/10-year)
- Typical qualifying income $65,000-$95,000 for 3.5% down FHA
- Monthly all-in carrying cost $2,250-$2,650 per month
- HOA dues approximately $145-$195/month (exterior maintenance included)
- Best for first-time buyers, downsizers, investors, and renters making the buy decision
What Is Vista Cielo and Why Is Sub-$300K New Construction Rare in Las Vegas?
Vista Cielo by Harmony Homes is an entry-level new construction community in the Las Vegas metro offering attached townhome-style and small-detached product at price points dramatically below the typical Las Vegas new construction floor of $395,000-$475,000. The community's positioning fills a specific gap in the Las Vegas housing market: sub-$300K entry pricing for new construction quality, energy efficiency, and warranty protection.
Why sub-$300K new construction is rare in Las Vegas. The economics of Las Vegas new construction in 2026 typically don't support detached single-family home pricing below approximately $395,000. Land costs, infrastructure costs, builder margins, design center economics, and warranty service obligations combine to push entry detached production pricing above this floor at most master-planned communities.
Reaching sub-$300K pricing requires specific structural choices: (1) attached townhome-style product reduces per-unit land cost by sharing lot footprint across multiple homes, (2) smaller square footage (1,200-1,650 sq ft vs typical 1,650-2,200 for entry detached) reduces total construction cost, (3) simpler design center options reduce per-unit administrative overhead, and (4) higher unit-density on the parcel improves builder per-unit economics.
Harmony Homes and Vista Cielo combine these structural choices to deliver new construction below the typical Las Vegas detached entry floor. The trade-offs are real — buyers receive attached townhome-style product rather than detached single-family — but the price differential is meaningful for first-time buyers seeking new construction quality at accessible pricing.
Why this matters in 2026. Las Vegas housing affordability has tightened materially through 2022-2025 as median sale prices rose across all sub-markets. Many first-time buyers who could have purchased entry detached production at $325K-$385K in 2020 face $475K+ pricing in 2026 for comparable inventory. Vista Cielo's sub-$300K positioning is one of the few remaining new construction options for first-time buyers with household incomes below $95K — a demographic increasingly priced out of detached production.
Who Is Harmony Homes and What Should Buyers Know About the Builder?
Harmony Homes is a Las Vegas-area homebuilder specializing in entry-level new construction product. The company's market positioning focuses on affordability-first entry pricing — typically the lowest-priced new construction at any given market timing — by combining structural product choices (attached townhome-style, smaller square footage) with operational efficiency to deliver pricing meaningfully below market norms.
Builder profile. Harmony Homes operates as a smaller regional builder focused on affordability-tier new construction. The company has been active in Las Vegas across multiple communities and product types, with Vista Cielo representing one of the affordability-focused communities in the current portfolio.
Standard warranty. Harmony Homes offers the standard new construction warranty package: 1-year comprehensive workmanship and materials, 2-year systems (HVAC, plumbing, electrical), and 10-year structural — the same warranty structure used by major production builders like Lennar, KB Home, Pulte, and D.R. Horton. Buyers receiving entry-tier pricing at Vista Cielo do not sacrifice warranty protections.
Energy efficiency. Harmony Homes builds Vista Cielo to ENERGY STAR 5-star efficiency standards, with construction practices and materials chosen to deliver lower long-term operating costs. This is meaningful for first-time buyers because monthly utility costs at energy-efficient homes typically run $30-$80 per month lower than conventional construction — a non-trivial annual savings.
Quality positioning. Affordability-tier builders sometimes face quality questions. Harmony Homes' specific warranty structure, ENERGY STAR certifications, and standardized construction practices position the builder competitively against entry-tier production from major national builders. Buyers should still conduct standard pre-close walk-through inspections (or hire a third-party inspector) on any new construction purchase to verify build quality on the specific home.
What Floor Plans and Pricing Does Vista Cielo Offer in 2026?
Vista Cielo's product portfolio focuses on entry-tier attached townhome-style configurations optimized for first-time buyer accessibility.
| Floor Plan Configuration | Square Footage | Bedrooms | Baths | Garage | Approximate Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entry 2BR plan | 1,200-1,350 | 2 BR + den | 2 | 1-car attached | $279,000-$289,000 |
| Standard 3BR plan | 1,350-1,500 | 3 BR | 2.5 | 1-car attached | $289,000-$299,000 |
| Larger 3BR plan | 1,500-1,650 | 3 BR + flex | 2.5 | 2-car attached | $299,000-$319,000 |
Pricing context. Vista Cielo's $279K-$319K range positions the community as the lowest-priced new construction option in greater Las Vegas. By comparison: entry detached production at Henderson and Las Vegas master plans typically starts $395K-$475K. Sub-$300K Las Vegas inventory typically comes from older detached resale (1980s-2000s built homes), older condo/townhome resale, or specific income-restricted affordable housing programs — none of which deliver the new construction quality and warranty protection of Vista Cielo.
Floor plan characteristics. Vista Cielo plans focus on functional efficiency rather than spaciousness. Open-concept living/kitchen layouts with two-story configurations to maximize use of the smaller footprint. Most plans include attached garage parking, primary suite-first or second-floor configurations, and standard kitchen/bath finishes from Harmony Homes' standard package.
Customization options. Entry-level new construction typically offers limited design center customization compared to production-luxury or semi-custom builders. Vista Cielo buyers should expect 6-8 cabinet color/style choices, 3-4 countertop options, 4-5 flooring tiers, and standard lighting/plumbing fixture packages. Structural upgrades (covered patio, larger garage, room additions) are typically not available — buyers select from the existing floor plans without significant modification.
What Are the Energy Efficiency and Operating Cost Advantages at Vista Cielo?
ENERGY STAR 5-star certification is a meaningful efficiency standard. The certification requires homes to achieve 30%+ better efficiency than typical new construction baseline plus deliver specific construction practices around insulation, windows, HVAC sizing, water heating efficiency, and lighting.
Practical efficiency advantages at Vista Cielo.
Insulation. Above-code R-values in attic insulation, exterior walls, and below-slab insulation. Reduces summer cooling load and winter heating load.
Windows. Energy-efficient dual-pane windows with low-E coating reduce solar heat gain during Las Vegas summers — meaningful for cooling cost reduction.
HVAC sizing. Properly sized HVAC systems matched to home heat load. Larger isn't better; oversized HVAC cycles inefficiently and increases operating cost.
Water heating. Modern tank or tankless water heater with high efficiency rating.
Lighting. LED lighting standard throughout, reducing lighting electricity cost.
Operating cost impact. Comparable size conventional construction in Las Vegas typically generates monthly utility costs of $200-$320 (electricity + gas + water). Vista Cielo's ENERGY STAR 5-star construction typically reduces this to $135-$220 per month — savings of $30-$100 per month or $360-$1,200 annually. Over a 7-year hold, the utility savings can compound to $2,500-$8,400 in reduced operating cost.
Initial cost premium. ENERGY STAR 5-star construction sometimes carries a small upfront premium ($2,000-$5,000) above baseline construction. Vista Cielo's pricing already incorporates this — the published prices reflect the energy-efficient construction. Buyers receive the operating cost benefit without paying a separate efficiency premium.
Who Qualifies to Buy at Vista Cielo and What Financing Programs Work?
Sub-$300K new construction at Vista Cielo is accessible to a broader buyer pool than typical Las Vegas new construction due to the lower price point. Three financing programs serve most Vista Cielo buyers.
FHA financing (3.5% down). Federal Housing Administration insured mortgages allow 3.5% down payments with credit score minimums of 580. On a $289,000 Vista Cielo home, 3.5% down equals $10,115 cash to close (plus closing costs of $5,000-$8,000). The total cash-to-close typically runs $15,000-$20,000 — within reach for many first-time buyers using savings, family gift funds, or down payment assistance programs.
Conventional financing (5-20% down). Conventional mortgages with 5% down require 620+ credit scores typically. On a $289,000 home, 5% down equals $14,450, with total cash-to-close approximately $19,000-$24,000. Conventional financing usually has lower monthly mortgage insurance and faster mortgage insurance removal than FHA.
VA financing (0% down, eligible veterans). Eligible veterans, active-duty military, and qualifying spouses can use VA financing with no down payment requirement. On a $289,000 home, total cash-to-close can be $4,000-$8,000 (closing costs only). This is the most accessible financing for qualifying veterans purchasing Vista Cielo.
Qualifying income guidelines.
| Down Payment Type | Approximate Min Credit Score | Approximate Qualifying Income | Cash to Close |
|---|---|---|---|
| FHA 3.5% down | 580 | $65,000-$85,000 | $15,000-$20,000 |
| Conventional 5% down | 620 | $70,000-$90,000 | $19,000-$24,000 |
| Conventional 10% down | 640 | $75,000-$95,000 | $30,000-$36,000 |
| Conventional 20% down | 680 | $80,000-$105,000 | $58,000-$66,000 |
| VA 0% down (eligible) | 580-620 | $60,000-$85,000 | $4,000-$8,000 |
Down payment assistance programs. Several Nevada and federal down payment assistance programs work for Vista Cielo purchases including Home Is Possible (Nevada Housing Division), various employer-sponsored programs, and grant programs through certain financial institutions. These programs can reduce cash-to-close requirements by $5,000-$15,000.
What Are the Monthly Carrying Costs at Vista Cielo?
Total monthly housing cost (PITI + HOA + insurance) at Vista Cielo at typical 2026 market rates breaks down as follows for a $289,000 purchase.
Scenario: $289,000 purchase, 3.5% FHA down ($10,115), 6.90% rate, 30-year mortgage.
- Principal & Interest: approximately $1,840
- Property tax (annual ~$2,890 / 12): approximately $241
- Homeowner insurance: approximately $80
- FHA mortgage insurance: approximately $190
- HOA: approximately $165
- Total monthly: approximately $2,516
Scenario: $289,000 purchase, 20% conventional down ($57,800), 6.50% rate, 30-year mortgage.
- Principal & Interest: approximately $1,460
- Property tax: approximately $241
- Homeowner insurance: approximately $80
- No mortgage insurance (20% down)
- HOA: approximately $165
- Total monthly: approximately $1,946
Rent vs buy comparison. Comparable 2-3 bedroom rental in Las Vegas in 2026 typically rents for $1,950-$2,500 per month. Vista Cielo's $2,250-$2,650 monthly all-in cost (FHA financing) is competitive with renting, and buyers build equity rather than paying rent. Over a 7-year hold, equity buildup typically reaches $35,000-$55,000 (principal payments + market appreciation) — meaningfully better than rent which builds zero equity.
How Does Vista Cielo Compare to Other Las Vegas Entry-Level Housing Options?
Vista Cielo's sub-$300K positioning is distinctive. Direct comparison against alternative entry-level Las Vegas housing options clarifies the value proposition.
| Option | Typical Price Range | New vs Resale | Distinctive Feature |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vista Cielo (Harmony Homes) | $279K-$319K | New construction | Lowest new construction pricing, ENERGY STAR 5-star |
| Older detached resale (1980s-2000s) | $280K-$380K | Resale | Larger square footage, lot, no HOA in some cases |
| Older condo resale | $180K-$280K | Resale | Lowest absolute pricing, smaller space |
| Older townhome resale | $240K-$320K | Resale | Comparable space to Vista Cielo, lower price |
| Entry detached production (other builders) | $395K-$475K | New construction | Larger detached, more design center options |
| Income-restricted affordable housing | $185K-$285K | Mixed | Requires income qualification, restrictions on resale |
Vista Cielo competitive position. Vista Cielo wins on (1) new construction quality and warranty, (2) energy efficiency, (3) move-in ready condition, and (4) financing eligibility (new construction qualifies for full FHA/VA/conventional programs). Vista Cielo loses on (1) absolute lowest pricing (condos and some townhome resales price lower), (2) lot size and detached configuration (older detached resale offers more space), and (3) customization (less design center flexibility than higher-priced new construction).
Best buyer match for Vista Cielo. First-time buyers prioritizing new construction quality and energy efficiency at the most accessible Las Vegas pricing. Buyers who value the move-in-ready condition and full warranty protection. Renters making the buy decision who want to lock in a 30-year fixed payment vs ongoing rent escalation. Investors seeking entry-level rental property with new construction efficiency.
Less ideal for Vista Cielo. Buyers prioritizing detached single-family configuration with larger lots — older detached resale typically offers better fit. Buyers prioritizing maximum customization — production-tier builders at $395K+ offer more design center latitude. Ultra-budget buyers below $250K — older condo resale stretches lower.
What HOA and Common-Area Maintenance Apply at Vista Cielo?
Attached townhome-style product like Vista Cielo typically operates under HOA structures that include more exterior maintenance than detached single-family HOA arrangements.
Anticipated Vista Cielo HOA structure.
- Combined monthly HOA: approximately $145-$195 per month
What HOA dues typically include for attached product like Vista Cielo.
- Exterior building maintenance (roof, exterior paint, siding repairs)
- Exterior landscape maintenance (front yard, common areas)
- Common-area amenities (community pool, park, sports courts if applicable)
- Gated entry / security
- Trash collection
- Reserves contribution for major exterior maintenance items
What HOA dues typically do NOT include.
- Interior maintenance and repairs
- Homeowner's insurance (covered separately by buyer)
- Utilities (electricity, gas, water — covered separately by homeowner)
Higher HOA dues than detached single-family. Attached product HOA dues run higher than typical detached HOA dues because the association is responsible for more exterior maintenance. The trade-off: lower per-homeowner direct exterior maintenance burden. Buyers paying $185/month at Vista Cielo HOA receive exterior maintenance services that detached homeowners typically pay for separately at $100-$250+ per month.
HOA trajectory. Attached community HOA dues at new construction typically rise 3-6% annually during the first 5-7 years as exterior maintenance reserves catch up to actual replacement needs. Vista Cielo buyers should budget for HOA dues of $200-$250/month within 5-7 years of original closing.
What Should Vista Cielo Buyers Know About the Long-Term Hold and Resale?
Entry-level new construction has a different appreciation pattern than mid-tier or luxury new construction. Understanding the expected resale trajectory helps Vista Cielo buyers calibrate expectations.
Expected appreciation pattern. Entry-tier production at Vista Cielo is projected to appreciate approximately 3-6% annually 2026-2030 — slower than mid-tier and luxury production new construction (typically 5-9% annually) but still positive. The slower appreciation rate reflects (1) the attached townhome product category historically appreciating less than detached single-family, (2) the entry-tier price segment seeing slower percentage gains than mid-tier, and (3) the broader Las Vegas market cycle normalization.
Five-year appreciation projection. A $289,000 Vista Cielo purchase in May 2026 is projected to be worth approximately $335,000-$370,000 in May 2031 (assuming 3-5% annual appreciation). Total appreciation: $46,000-$81,000 over the 5-year hold.
Equity buildup combined. Five-year equity buildup combining principal payments + appreciation runs approximately $65,000-$95,000 for typical FHA-financed Vista Cielo purchases. This compares favorably to renting (zero equity buildup) but lags higher-priced new construction options that appreciate more aggressively.
Resale velocity. Attached townhome-style entry product typically sells in 30-60 day windows in healthy Las Vegas markets. Vista Cielo's specific resale velocity will depend on the broader 2026-2031 market cycle and the community's reputation development. Established Las Vegas townhome communities have generally shown reliable resale velocity over multiple market cycles.
Hold vs sell vs convert to rental. Vista Cielo's attached configuration and lower-tier pricing makes it well-suited to conversion as a rental property if the original owner moves to a larger home. Typical rental rates for comparable Las Vegas townhome inventory in 2026 run $1,950-$2,400/month — at this rate, a paid-down Vista Cielo property can generate $400-$700/month positive cash flow as a rental investment.
How Does Nevada Real Estate Group Help Vista Cielo Buyers?
Nevada Real Estate Group represents Vista Cielo buyers in transactions at no cost to the buyer — the builder pays our commission on every represented transaction. Our role provides distinctive value for entry-tier and first-time buyers in particular.
First-time buyer education. Entry-tier new construction transactions often involve buyers making their first home purchase. We walk every first-time buyer through the financing options, qualification process, contract terms, and ongoing carrying cost expectations.
Financing program coordination. Vista Cielo's accessible pricing means multiple financing programs apply: FHA, conventional, VA, and various down payment assistance programs. We help buyers identify the optimal financing program for their specific situation.
Builder negotiation. Even at entry-tier pricing, builders carry some incentive flexibility — closing cost credits, rate buydown contributions, free upgrade packages. We negotiate these on every Vista Cielo transaction.
Inspection coordination. Sub-$300K pricing doesn't mean lower-quality construction, but it does typically mean shorter pre-close walk-through windows. We help buyers schedule appropriate third-party inspections to verify construction quality before signing the closing documents.
Long-term planning. Many Vista Cielo buyers will eventually move to larger homes. We help structure the initial purchase to optimize the eventual move-up — whether through resale or conversion to rental property.
No buyer cost. The builder pays our commission on Vista Cielo new construction transactions. First-time buyers particularly benefit from broker representation at no out-of-pocket cost — the broker advocacy and education justify the relationship even at entry pricing.
What Are the Three Biggest Vista Cielo Buyer Mistakes?
Mistake 1: Skipping pre-close inspection because the home is new. Many first-time buyers assume new construction doesn't need an independent inspection. New construction can have construction defects too — incorrect appliance installation, inadequate insulation in specific areas, drainage issues, HVAC duct problems. A third-party inspection ($350-$550) before close identifies issues while the builder is still on the hook to fix them under the 1-year warranty. Always inspect.
Mistake 2: Maxing out borrowing capacity without budget buffer. Some first-time buyers qualify for $289,000 financing at their maximum debt-to-income ratio (43% conforming or higher under FHA flex). At maximum DTI, even small life changes (medical bills, car repair, job change) can stress the budget. Better practice: target 36-38% DTI maximum on housing costs, leaving 5-7 percentage points of buffer for life events. Vista Cielo's pricing fits comfortably within this guideline for most $75K-$95K household incomes.
Mistake 3: Treating Vista Cielo as a forever home without resale planning. Most first-time buyers will eventually move to larger homes as families grow or careers advance. Lot selection, floor plan choice, and HOA situation all affect future resale. Buyers should think about the 5-7 year resale window from day one — interior townhome lots resell more slowly than end-units; floor plans with 3-bedroom configurations resell faster than 2-bedroom configurations; specific HOA rules affect rental conversion options. Make initial decisions with eventual resale in mind.
Q: How affordable is Vista Cielo by Harmony Homes really?
Vista Cielo entry pricing in May 2026 starts at approximately $279,000 for 2-bedroom plans and reaches approximately $319,000 for larger 3-bedroom configurations. This positions Vista Cielo as one of the only true sub-$300K new construction options in the entire Las Vegas metro. Comparable entry detached production at other Las Vegas builders typically starts $395,000-$475,000 — Vista Cielo's $116K-$196K savings reflects the attached townhome-style product configuration and smaller average square footage.
Q: What is included with Vista Cielo's ENERGY STAR 5-star certification?
ENERGY STAR 5-star certification requires construction practices and materials that deliver approximately 30%+ better energy efficiency than typical new construction baseline. At Vista Cielo, this includes above-code attic and wall insulation, energy-efficient dual-pane low-E windows, properly-sized HVAC systems, modern high-efficiency water heating, and LED lighting throughout. Operating cost savings typically run $30-$100/month vs comparable conventional construction.
Q: Who qualifies to buy at Vista Cielo?
Most buyers qualify with FHA financing at 3.5% down payment, requiring credit scores 580+ and household income approximately $65,000-$85,000. Conventional financing at 5-20% down requires 620-680+ credit scores and income $70,000-$95,000. VA financing at 0% down is available for eligible veterans with income $60,000-$85,000. Down payment assistance programs through Nevada Housing Division and other sources can reduce cash-to-close requirements.
Q: What is the monthly carrying cost at a $289,000 Vista Cielo home?
Total monthly carrying cost (PITI + HOA + insurance) for a $289,000 Vista Cielo home with 3.5% FHA financing at 6.90% interest is approximately $2,516 per month. This breaks down as: $1,840 principal and interest + $241 property tax + $80 insurance + $190 FHA mortgage insurance + $165 HOA. With 20% conventional down at 6.50% rate, total monthly carrying cost drops to approximately $1,946 due to lower P&I and no FHA mortgage insurance.
Q: What is the warranty at Vista Cielo?
Vista Cielo by Harmony Homes provides the standard new construction warranty package: 1-year comprehensive workmanship and materials warranty, 2-year systems warranty (HVAC, plumbing, electrical), and 10-year structural warranty. This is the same warranty structure offered by major production builders like Lennar, KB Home, Pulte, and D.R. Horton. Sub-$300K entry pricing does not sacrifice warranty protections.
Q: How does Vista Cielo compare to renting in Las Vegas?
Comparable 2-3 bedroom rental in Las Vegas in 2026 typically rents for $1,950-$2,500 per month. Vista Cielo's $2,250-$2,650 monthly all-in cost (FHA financing) is competitive with renting, and buyers build equity rather than paying rent. Over a 7-year hold, Vista Cielo buyers typically build $35,000-$55,000 in equity (principal payments + market appreciation), versus renters who build zero equity over the same period. The rent vs buy math typically favors buying for buyers planning 3+ year holds.
Q: Can I customize my home at Vista Cielo?
Vista Cielo's design center customization is more limited than higher-priced new construction. Buyers typically choose from 6-8 cabinet color/style options, 3-4 countertop selections, 4-5 flooring tiers, and standard lighting and plumbing fixture packages. Structural upgrades (covered patios, room additions, garage extensions) are typically not available at entry-tier pricing — buyers select from existing floor plans without significant modification. This is the trade-off for sub-$300K pricing.
Q: Can I rent out my Vista Cielo home as an investment property?
Yes. Vista Cielo's attached townhome-style configuration makes it well-suited to rental property conversion if the original owner moves to a larger home. Typical rental rates for comparable Las Vegas townhome inventory in 2026 run $1,950-$2,400 per month. Investors typically achieve $400-$700/month positive cash flow on Vista Cielo properties after mortgage, tax, insurance, HOA, and maintenance. Check HOA restrictions on rentals before purchase if planning to rent immediately.
Q: Will Vista Cielo appreciate over time?
Nevada Real Estate Group projects Vista Cielo to appreciate approximately 3-6% annually 2026-2030 — slower than mid-tier and luxury new construction (5-9% annually) but still positive. A $289,000 Vista Cielo purchase in May 2026 is projected to be worth approximately $335,000-$370,000 in May 2031 based on 3-5% annual appreciation. Total 5-year appreciation $46,000-$81,000. Combined with $20,000-$30,000 in principal payments, total 5-year equity buildup runs $65,000-$95,000.
Nevada Real Estate Group represents Vista Cielo buyers in transactions at no cost to the buyer — Harmony Homes pays our commission. All pricing, financing, and carrying cost data reflects May 2026 market conditions. Specific Vista Cielo floor plans, pricing, and availability should be verified directly with Harmony Homes for the lot being considered. Energy efficiency certifications and warranty terms are subject to current Harmony Homes documentation.
About the Author: Chris Nevada leads Nevada Real Estate Group, the #1 real estate team in Nevada with 150+ licensed agents and 5,770+ verified five-star reviews. Licensed in Nevada (S.181401), Chris has closed transactions across Harmony Homes, KB Home, Lennar, Pulte, Richmond American, D.R. Horton, and every other major Las Vegas affordable new construction option. For Vista Cielo buyer representation, call (702) 637-1759 or email info@nevadagroup.com.
Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170 · Las Vegas, NV 89148 · (702) 637-1759
Related Reading:
- Las Vegas Community Guide
- North Las Vegas Best Neighborhoods Buyers (2026)
- Valley Vista North Las Vegas Top US Master Plan (2026)
- Should You Buy a Home in Las Vegas (2026)
- How Much Do Builder Closing Cost Credits Save You (2026)
- Why Your Property Tax Bill Doubles in Year 2 (Clark County 2026)
- Las Vegas New Construction Buyer Guide

