Esplanade at Red Rock Summerlin Taylor Morrison luxury resort community — Nevada Real Estate Group buyer guide
Community Spotlight

Esplanade at Red Rock: What Taylor Morrison's Luxury Resort Brand Brings to Summerlin (2026)

Chris Nevada — Nevada Real Estate Group
By Chris NevadaLicense S.181401
· 22 min read

Esplanade at Red Rock is Taylor Morrison's resort-lifestyle luxury brand in upper Summerlin, priced $1.1M-$2.6M with 28,000+ sq ft amenity center, championship-grade pickleball, lap pool, full fitness center, and direct trail access to Red Rock Canyon. The Esplanade brand differentiates itself from production luxury through resort-style amenity scale and curated programming. Here's the full brand profile, pricing tier, floor plans, lot positions, HOA, and how it compares to Regency at Summerlin, Heritage at Stonebridge, and the broader Taylor Morrison portfolio.

Published May 11, 2026 · Updated May 11, 2026 · By Chris Nevada, Nevada Real Estate Group · NV License S.181401

Direct Answer: Esplanade at Red Rock is Taylor Morrison's resort-lifestyle luxury brand located in upper Summerlin immediately adjacent to Red Rock Canyon National Conservation Area. Home prices range from approximately $1,100,000 to $2,600,000+ in May 2026, spanning 1,900-4,100 sq ft single-story and predominantly-single-story floor plans. The community's defining feature is its 28,000+ sq ft resort-style amenity center anchoring championship-grade pickleball courts, lap and resort pools, full-service fitness, dedicated yoga/Pilates studio, dog park, community garden, and curated activity programming. Esplanade is part of Taylor Morrison's national luxury brand portfolio, with 30+ communities across the U.S. and a track record of strong amenity scale and resale performance. This guide covers the brand profile, pricing tiers, floor plans, lot positions, HOA structure, and how Esplanade compares to other upper Summerlin luxury options.

Key Takeaways

  • Esplanade at Red Rock is Taylor Morrison's national resort-lifestyle brand applied to upper Summerlin
  • Pricing range $1,100,000-$2,600,000+ across 1,900-4,100 sq ft single-story plans
  • 28,000+ sq ft resort-style amenity center with championship pickleball, pools, fitness, programming
  • Direct trail access to Red Rock Canyon and master Summerlin trail network
  • Combined HOA approximately $310-$385 per month (master Summerlin + Esplanade sub-association)
  • Resort lifestyle brand emphasizes amenity scale + curated programming over square footage maximization
  • Floor plans favor primary-suite-first layouts, single-story footprints, and indoor/outdoor living integration
  • Esplanade is age-targeted (43+ in many phases) but not strictly age-restricted in all sections
  • Lot premium range $0-$165,000 depending on view orientation and position
  • Strong 2024-2026 resale appreciation tracking 9-14% annually

What Is Taylor Morrison's Esplanade Brand and Why Does It Matter?

Taylor Morrison operates several distinct brand lines across the United States: standard Taylor Morrison production communities, Taylor Morrison Reserve (luxury production), and Esplanade (resort-lifestyle luxury). Esplanade is the brand's most amenity-rich product and is positioned specifically around the resort-lifestyle category that has become one of the fastest-growing residential segments nationally.

The Esplanade brand emphasis differs meaningfully from standard production luxury. While production luxury (Toll Brothers, KB Home, Tri Pointe, Lennar) focuses on per-home specifications — flooring tier, cabinet level, fixture quality, structural options — Esplanade emphasizes amenity scale and programmed lifestyle. Buyers pay a comparable per-square-foot price to standard luxury but receive substantially more community-level amenity infrastructure as part of the package.

Esplanade communities operate in roughly 12 states across the U.S. with concentrations in Arizona, Texas, Florida, North Carolina, and Nevada. Each community delivers Taylor Morrison's standardized resort amenity package: ~25,000-35,000 sq ft community center, indoor and outdoor pools (often including dedicated lap pool), championship-grade pickleball facility, full-service fitness center, dedicated yoga/Pilates studio, dog park, community garden, walking trails, and curated activity programming led by full-time community staff.

The brand has built a particularly strong reputation for amenity center quality and social programming — two areas where production-luxury competitors often under-invest. Esplanade's national positioning materials emphasize this with branding around "Aspirational Lifestyle" and "Resort-Style Living." Inside the industry, Esplanade is widely regarded as the strongest amenity-forward national luxury brand under one Taylor Morrison roof.

Where Is Esplanade at Red Rock Located in Summerlin?

Esplanade at Red Rock sits in upper Summerlin immediately adjacent to Red Rock Canyon National Conservation Area. The community's positioning at the western edge of Summerlin delivers three meaningful location advantages.

Advantage 1: Red Rock proximity. The community sits within roughly 10 minutes' drive of multiple Red Rock Canyon trailheads. The Red Rock Scenic Drive entry is approximately 10-15 minutes west. Calico Tanks, Turtlehead Peak, and other major Red Rock hiking routes are accessible without significant cross-valley travel. For buyers prioritizing outdoor recreation, this is one of the strongest residential-to-trailhead distances in the entire Las Vegas metro.

Advantage 2: Strip and Spring Mountains views. Upper Summerlin elevation produces meaningful Strip-side views from many lots. Spring Mountains views are essentially universal from upper Summerlin given the geography. Premium view lots within Esplanade carry $35,000-$165,000 lot premiums depending on orientation and elevation.

Advantage 3: Summerlin amenity access. Esplanade residents have full master Summerlin amenity access — TPC Summerlin golf, Downtown Summerlin retail, the master trail network, Red Rock Resort Casino, parks, and the broader Summerlin lifestyle infrastructure. This master amenity layer sits on top of Esplanade's community-specific amenity center for a substantially more complete lifestyle package than most stand-alone luxury communities offer.

The community is approximately 5-10 minutes' drive to Downtown Summerlin, 15-20 minutes to UNLV and downtown Las Vegas, and 25-30 minutes to McCarran International Airport. SR-215 Beltway access connects to the broader Las Vegas highway network and to Henderson, North Las Vegas, and points beyond.

What Floor Plans and Pricing Does Esplanade at Red Rock Offer in 2026?

Esplanade at Red Rock offers a curated portfolio of single-story and predominantly-single-story luxury floor plans designed around the resort-lifestyle buyer profile — typically 50-70 year old buyers seeking aging-in-place infrastructure with luxury specifications and active recreational priorities.

Floor Plan TierSquare FootageBedroomsApproximate Base Price
Entry single-story1,900-2,3002-3$1,100,000-$1,275,000
Mid single-story2,400-2,8002-3 + study/casita$1,300,000-$1,575,000
Premium single-story2,900-3,3003-4$1,600,000-$1,950,000
Largest single-story3,400-3,9003-4 + casita$1,975,000-$2,350,000
Luxury two-story3,900-4,1004 + media/casita$2,375,000-$2,600,000+

Pricing context. Esplanade's per-square-foot pricing runs approximately $560-$660 across the floor plan range. This sits between standard upper Summerlin production luxury ($440-$520 at Toll Brothers Ascension or Olympus Pointe) and Toll Brothers' Reserve luxury tier (~$580-$680 in upper Summerlin). The Esplanade premium over standard production reflects (1) amenity infrastructure cost amortized over fewer homes, (2) Taylor Morrison's resort-lifestyle brand positioning, and (3) the lot premium for upper Summerlin Red Rock-adjacent positioning.

Customization. Esplanade offers semi-custom design center selections within structured tiers — cabinet collections (3-4 tiers), countertop options (5-6 selections per tier), flooring packages, lighting and plumbing fixture upgrades, and structural options including covered patios, casita additions, and extended garage configurations. Customization depth is meaningful but not as deep as full-custom luxury builders (Christopher Homes, Blue Heron) who offer complete floor plan flexibility.

What Amenities Does Esplanade at Red Rock Include?

The amenity package is the defining feature of any Esplanade community, and Esplanade at Red Rock delivers Taylor Morrison's full national amenity specification.

Community amenity center (28,000+ sq ft).

  • Indoor pool with adjustable temperature
  • Outdoor resort-style pool
  • Outdoor lap pool (separate, dedicated)
  • Full-service fitness center with cardio + strength equipment
  • Dedicated yoga / Pilates / mind-body studio
  • Group exercise studio for cycling and dance fitness
  • Pickleball complex (championship-grade, multiple courts, lighted for evening play)
  • Tennis courts
  • Bocce courts
  • Multipurpose social/event rooms
  • Demonstration kitchen for cooking classes and resident events
  • Library/reading room
  • Business center with private meeting rooms
  • Onsite Lifestyle Director and activity programming staff

Outdoor amenities.

  • Dog park
  • Community garden
  • Walking trails within community
  • Direct connectivity to master Summerlin trail network
  • Outdoor BBQ pavilion and event lawn

Programming. This is where Esplanade differentiates from production-luxury competitors. The community employs a full-time Lifestyle Director responsible for programming roughly 80-150 events per month across fitness classes, social gatherings, hobby clubs, educational seminars, day trips, dining events, and special interest groups. The programming intensity is comparable to top-tier 55+ communities like Sun City Anthem or Heritage at Stonebridge — but applied to a slightly broader age range and luxury specification level.

Comparison context. Among upper Summerlin amenity packages in 2026:

  • Esplanade at Red Rock: 28,000+ sq ft, full Lifestyle Director programming
  • Regency at Summerlin: 30,000+ sq ft, full Lifestyle Director programming
  • Heritage at Stonebridge: 22,000+ sq ft, primarily resident-volunteer programming
  • Most other upper Summerlin communities: Park-and-trail amenities, no dedicated community center

Esplanade's amenity scale and programming intensity put it in the top tier of Summerlin community amenity offerings — comparable to Regency at Summerlin and somewhat above Heritage at Stonebridge.

What Are the HOA Dues and What's Included?

Combined HOA dues at Esplanade at Red Rock run approximately $310-$385 per month in 2026, structured as follows.

HOA breakdown.

  • Master Summerlin HOA: ~$60 per month
  • Esplanade at Red Rock sub-association: ~$250-$325 per month
  • Combined total: ~$310-$385 per month

What's included.

  • All Esplanade community center amenity access
  • Master Summerlin trail and park access
  • Front-yard landscape maintenance
  • Some backyard maintenance on certain smaller lot configurations
  • Gated entry security patrol
  • Exterior pest control
  • Community-led Lifestyle Director programming
  • Reserves contribution for future amenity center maintenance and replacement
  • Common-area landscape, lighting, and infrastructure

What's NOT included.

  • Interior maintenance and repairs
  • Personal fitness training (some private sessions available for fee at the fitness center)
  • Specialty programming with materials costs (some cooking classes, day trips)
  • Pet registration fees (typically $25-$50 one-time)

HOA cost trajectory. Esplanade's HOA dues at new construction tend to rise 3-6% annually in the first 5-7 years as amenity reserves catch up to actual maintenance funding needs. Buyers should budget for $375-$450 per month within 5 years of original closing.

What Are the Lot Premium Patterns at Esplanade at Red Rock?

Lot premiums at Esplanade at Red Rock follow standard upper Summerlin patterns but with distinctive Red Rock-proximity orientation premiums.

Lot TypePremium Range
Standard interior lot$0
Standard premium (orientation, slight elevation)$15,000-$35,000
Strip-side view (visible from outdoor living)$45,000-$95,000
Red Rock view (western/southwest orientation)$55,000-$115,000
Premium cul-de-sac with view$75,000-$135,000
Best Strip view corner$95,000-$165,000

Pattern. Red Rock view lots command somewhat higher premiums than Strip view lots at Esplanade because the community's positioning emphasizes western Red Rock proximity as the primary lifestyle differentiator. Strip view from upper Summerlin is broadly available across many communities; direct Red Rock view orientation is more scarce and more central to Esplanade's brand positioning.

Cul-de-sac vs interior. Cul-de-sac lots at Esplanade command $20,000-$45,000 premiums beyond standard interior pricing, driven by reduced through-traffic, larger backyard depth from the curve, and lot shape advantages for outdoor living and pool installation.

Single-story footprint qualification. Some Esplanade plans require larger lot widths for the single-story footprint. These wider lots ($10,000-$25,000 premium over standard width) are essential for buyers choosing the largest single-story plans.

How Does Esplanade at Red Rock Compare to Other Upper Summerlin Luxury Communities?

Esplanade competes for the upper Summerlin luxury buyer pool with several adjacent communities operating at similar price points but with distinct positioning.

CommunityBuilderPrice RangeAmenity ScaleHOA RangeAge Restriction
Esplanade at Red RockTaylor Morrison$1.1M-$2.6M28,000+ sq ft$310-$385Age-targeted (43+ some phases)
Regency at SummerlinToll Brothers$850K-$1.8M30,000+ sq ft$325-$38555+ restricted
Heritage at StonebridgeLennar$650K-$1.2M22,000+ sq ft$250-$31055+ restricted
Ascension at The PeaksToll Brothers$1.35M-$1.81MStandard Summerlin$145-$210None (all ages)
Olympus PointeToll Brothers$1.15M-$1.65MStandard Summerlin$145-$210None (all ages)
Granite Heights / The CliffsToll Brothers$950K-$1.45MStandard Summerlin$145-$185None (all ages)

Comparison pattern. Esplanade overlaps in pricing with Regency at Summerlin at the higher end (~$1.1M-$1.8M overlap). The two communities serve distinct buyer profiles: Esplanade is age-targeted but not strictly age-restricted in all phases, while Regency is strictly 55+. Esplanade's amenity center is slightly smaller (28,000 vs 30,000 sq ft) but its Red Rock proximity is a meaningful differentiator that Regency lacks.

Esplanade's pricing premium over standard upper Summerlin production luxury (Ascension, Olympus Pointe, Granite Heights) reflects the resort-lifestyle amenity package. Buyers pay roughly $100,000-$300,000 more for similar floor plan square footage in exchange for the dedicated amenity center, programming, and luxury brand positioning. Whether that premium is worth the lifestyle differentiation depends on individual buyer priorities — particularly how much the buyer expects to use community amenities daily.

What Are the Build Timeline and Process at Esplanade at Red Rock?

Taylor Morrison's build timeline at Esplanade at Red Rock typically runs 11-14 months from contract execution to close, slightly longer than the company's standard production communities because of the semi-custom design center process and the resort-lifestyle specification level.

Standard timeline phases.

  1. Lot selection and contract. 1-2 weeks once a phase release opens
  2. Design center appointment(s). 30-60 days, typically 2 visits totaling 6-9 hours
  3. Permit and engineering. Built into Taylor Morrison's production schedule
  4. Construction. 9-12 months from foundation pour to substantial completion
  5. Final walk-through and close. 2-3 weeks after substantial completion

Phase release patterns. Esplanade phase releases typically open every 60-90 days with 8-15 lots per release. Premium view and cul-de-sac lots typically sell within the first 2-4 weeks of a release. Standard interior lots can remain available for 30-60 days into a release. Buyers seeking premium view lots should engage Nevada Real Estate Group early to receive advance notification of upcoming releases.

Design center. Esplanade's design center experience is more curated than standard Taylor Morrison production but less elaborate than Toll Brothers Reserve or full-custom luxury builders. Buyers can expect approximately 6-9 hours total at the design center across 2 visits, selecting from structured tiers of cabinet collections, countertop options, flooring packages, plumbing fixtures, lighting, electrical, and structural options.

What Are the Resale Performance Patterns at Esplanade at Red Rock?

Esplanade at Red Rock opened in approximately 2022-2023 and has now generated enough resale activity to establish reliable patterns.

Phase 1-3 buyer outcomes (2023 purchases, 2024-2026 resales). Buyers who paid $1.0M-$1.5M for entry-tier and mid-tier plans in 2023 have closed resales in the $1.18M-$1.78M range — approximately 18-25% gross gains over 24-30 month holds. Resale timelines have averaged 25-50 days, with view lots and premium plans transacting faster.

Annualized appreciation pattern. Approximately 9-14% annually 2023-2026, comparable to other upper Summerlin luxury communities during the active in-migration period of 2023-2025.

Resale buyer pool characteristics. Esplanade resale buyers tend to be (1) downsizing from larger California or Pacific Northwest luxury homes, (2) relocating from no-income-tax states attracted to Nevada's tax structure, (3) recently retired professionals from the Midwest or Northeast seeking Sun Belt luxury, and (4) Las Vegas locals upgrading from earlier-phase upper Summerlin homes. The buyer pool is geographically diverse but concentrated in age 50-70 demographics.

Forward projections. Nevada Real Estate Group projects Esplanade resale appreciation to moderate to 5-8% annually over the 2026-2030 horizon as the broader upper Summerlin luxury market normalizes from the 2023-2025 acceleration period. Premium view lots may sustain stronger appreciation; standard interior lots are likely to align with the broader market norm.

What Should Buyers Ask Before Signing at Esplanade at Red Rock?

Seven essential questions before contract execution at Esplanade at Red Rock.

  1. What is the current phase release pricing and when is the next release scheduled? Phase pricing increases 2-4% per release; timing the contract relative to releases can affect the locked-in price.

  2. What is the exact lot premium structure for the available lots in this phase? Get the detailed premium grid and compare against view durability — some "view" lots will lose orientation when future phases build out adjacent.

  3. What does the HOA cost projection look like for the next 5-10 years? Initial HOA dues at new resort-lifestyle communities tend to rise as reserves catch up. Get the projection in writing.

  4. What are the design center options included in the base price vs upgrade? Esplanade's semi-custom approach includes some features in base pricing but charges for others. The base-vs-upgrade boundary matters for budget accuracy.

  5. What is the age-targeted vs age-restricted policy for this phase? Esplanade communities vary on age restriction strictness. Some phases are strictly 55+; others are age-targeted (43+) without strict enforcement; some are open to all ages. Verify the specific phase you are purchasing.

  6. What is included in the Lifestyle Director programming, and what is offered for additional cost? Most programming is included in HOA, but specialty events, day trips, and material-intensive classes may have additional costs.

  7. What is the design center cutoff for changing selections after contract signing? Most builders allow 14-30 days; some allow longer for structural items. Get the cutoff in writing.

Why Does the Esplanade Brand Matter for Resale Value?

Resort-lifestyle brand identity has become an increasingly important factor in luxury resale value over the 2020-2026 period. Buyers searching MLS listings for "luxury resort lifestyle community" or "country-club amenities" or "active adult resort" recognize specific brand names — Esplanade, Cresswind, Trilogy, Latitude Margaritaville, Regency, Heritage. Brand recognition drives buyer pool depth and resale velocity.

Within the Esplanade brand specifically, buyers researching Las Vegas resort-lifestyle options are often comparing Esplanade at Red Rock against Esplanade communities in Scottsdale, Phoenix, Naples (Florida), Austin, Houston, and other markets. The cross-market brand familiarity means buyers arrive at Esplanade at Red Rock with a known baseline of expectations — and the community delivers consistently with those expectations.

This brand familiarity benefits resale value in three measurable ways:

Benefit 1: Faster days-on-market. Esplanade resales typically clear escrow 15-30 days faster than comparably priced non-brand-affiliated upper Summerlin luxury inventory.

Benefit 2: Stronger price discipline. Buyers willing to pay the Esplanade premium are also willing to pay full resale pricing, reducing seller need to discount.

Benefit 3: Geographic buyer diversity. Esplanade attracts cross-state buyers researching the brand from outside Nevada, expanding the buyer pool beyond local Las Vegas demand.

These resale benefits don't fully offset the initial pricing premium but materially reduce the effective premium over a 5-10 year hold period.

Q: What is Esplanade at Red Rock in Summerlin?

Esplanade at Red Rock is Taylor Morrison's resort-lifestyle luxury community in upper Summerlin, located immediately adjacent to Red Rock Canyon National Conservation Area. The community features homes priced $1.1M-$2.6M+, single-story and predominantly-single-story floor plans 1,900-4,100 sq ft, and a 28,000+ sq ft resort-style amenity center with championship pickleball, pools, full-service fitness, dedicated yoga studio, and curated Lifestyle Director programming.

Q: How much do homes cost at Esplanade at Red Rock in 2026?

Homes at Esplanade at Red Rock in May 2026 range from approximately $1,100,000 (entry single-story plans 1,900-2,300 sq ft) to $2,600,000+ (largest plans with premium view lots). The median sale price is approximately $1,575,000. Per-square-foot pricing runs $560-$660 across the floor plan portfolio, positioning Esplanade between standard upper Summerlin production luxury and Toll Brothers Reserve luxury tier.

Q: Is Esplanade at Red Rock a 55+ community?

Esplanade at Red Rock is age-targeted (typically 43+ in many phases) but not strictly age-restricted across all sections. Specific age-restriction policies vary by phase and should be verified in writing for the specific lot and phase being considered. This differs from strictly 55+ communities like Regency at Summerlin and Heritage at Stonebridge, where at least one resident must be 55+. The Esplanade brand nationally varies — some Esplanade communities are 55+ restricted, some are 43+ targeted, and some are all-ages.

Q: What amenities does Esplanade at Red Rock include?

The 28,000+ sq ft community amenity center includes indoor pool, outdoor resort pool, dedicated outdoor lap pool, full-service fitness center, dedicated yoga/Pilates studio, group exercise studio, championship-grade pickleball complex with multiple lighted courts, tennis courts, bocce courts, multipurpose social rooms, demonstration kitchen, library, and business center. Outdoor amenities include dog park, community garden, walking trails, and direct connectivity to the master Summerlin trail network and Red Rock Canyon trailheads. A full-time Lifestyle Director programs approximately 80-150 events per month.

Q: How does Esplanade at Red Rock compare to Regency at Summerlin?

Both are resort-lifestyle luxury communities in upper Summerlin with comparable amenity scale and pricing tiers. Esplanade at Red Rock (Taylor Morrison) prices $1.1M-$2.6M with 28,000+ sq ft amenity center and is age-targeted (43+ many phases). Regency at Summerlin (Toll Brothers) prices $850K-$1.8M with 30,000+ sq ft amenity center and is strictly 55+ restricted. Esplanade has direct Red Rock Canyon proximity advantage; Regency offers slightly larger amenity center and broader Summerlin master-plan integration. Choice depends on age-restriction preference and Red Rock proximity priority.

Q: What is the HOA at Esplanade at Red Rock?

Combined Esplanade at Red Rock sub-association plus master Summerlin HOA dues run approximately $310-$385 per month in 2026. Included: all amenity center access, master Summerlin trail and park access, front-yard landscape maintenance, some back-yard maintenance on smaller lots, gated entry security patrol, exterior pest control, Lifestyle Director programming, and reserves contribution. HOA dues tend to rise 3-6% annually in the first 5-7 years as amenity reserves are built.

Q: How long does it take to build a home at Esplanade at Red Rock?

Taylor Morrison build timelines at Esplanade at Red Rock typically run 11-14 months from contract execution to close. The sequence: 1-2 weeks for lot selection and contract, 30-60 days for design center appointments (2 visits), 9-12 months for construction, and 2-3 weeks for final walk-through and close. Build timelines can extend slightly for plans with significant structural upgrades or custom design center selections.

Q: What is the Esplanade brand and where else does it operate?

Esplanade is Taylor Morrison's national resort-lifestyle luxury brand operating in approximately 30+ communities across 12 states, with concentrations in Arizona, Texas, Florida, North Carolina, and Nevada. The brand emphasizes amenity scale and curated lifestyle programming over square footage maximization, with consistent national specifications for community center size, programming intensity, and resort-style amenity offerings. Brand recognition from cross-state buyers strengthens resale demand at any specific Esplanade community including Esplanade at Red Rock.

Q: Can I see Red Rock from homes at Esplanade?

Yes — Esplanade at Red Rock's upper Summerlin positioning produces Red Rock Canyon views from many lots, particularly those with western and southwestern orientation. Premium Red Rock view lots carry $55,000-$115,000 lot premiums in 2026. Strip views are also available from many lots given the upper Summerlin elevation. Best Strip view corner lots carry $95,000-$165,000 lot premiums. Specific view orientation should be confirmed with the Taylor Morrison sales team and physically verified during a lot visit.


Nevada Real Estate Group represents Esplanade at Red Rock buyers and other Taylor Morrison Summerlin transactions at no cost to the buyer — the builder pays our commission. All pricing, amenity, and HOA data reflects May 2026 market conditions verified across active Nevada Real Estate Group transactions and Taylor Morrison phase release information. Pricing and incentive packages change with each phase release.

About the Author: Chris Nevada leads Nevada Real Estate Group, the #1 real estate team in Nevada with 150+ licensed agents and 5,770+ verified five-star reviews. Licensed in Nevada (S.181401), Chris has closed luxury new construction transactions at Esplanade at Red Rock, Regency at Summerlin, Heritage at Stonebridge, Ascension at The Peaks, and every other major Summerlin luxury community. For Esplanade at Red Rock buyer representation, call (702) 637-1759 or email info@nevadagroup.com.

Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170 · Las Vegas, NV 89148 · (702) 637-1759

Related Reading:

About This Article

  • Author: Chris Nevada, Las Vegas REALTOR · License S.181401 (verify at red.nv.gov)
  • Brokerage: Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • Contact: (702) 637-1759 · info@nevadagroup.com
  • MLS: Member of GLVAR (Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS)
  • Compliance: Equal Housing Opportunity · Fair Housing Act · NRS 645
  • Last reviewed: May 11, 2026

Talk to a Las Vegas real estate specialist

Confidential consultation. No spam. We respond within 1 business hour, 8a–8p PT.

Call ChrisFree Consultation