what-i-know-about-summerlin-that — Las Vegas real estate
Community Spotlight

What I Know About Summerlin That Other Agents Don't

Chris Nevada — Nevada Real Estate Group
By Chris NevadaLicense S.181401
· 21 min read

Summerlin's 26 villages aren't equal—traffic patterns, school ratings, and shift-work lifestyles all move prices. Here's the hyper-local intel most agents miss.

Published 2026-05-05 · Last updated 2026-05-05 · By Chris Nevada

Summerlin is a 22,500-acre master-planned community on Las Vegas's western edge, divided into 26 distinct villages with median home prices ranging from roughly $450,000 to well above $1.2 million depending on village, school zone, and proximity to the 215 Beltway. According to the Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors (GLVAR), Summerlin-area single-family homes appreciated approximately 6.2% year-over-year through Q1 2026. Traffic noise exposure, shift-work commute viability, and individual school ratings within Clark County School District create pricing gaps that standard hedonic models simply don't capture — and that most agents never explain to their clients.

Key Takeaways

  • Summerlin spans 26 villages across roughly 22,500 acres, and median prices vary by more than $750,000 between entry-level villages and guard-gated luxury enclaves, according to GLVAR Q1 2026 data.
  • Villages within 1 mile of the 215 Beltway on-ramps, such as Stonebridge and The Paseos, command a commute premium of 3–7% compared to interior villages, based on Nevada Real Estate Group transaction analysis.
  • Summerlin Centre and Symphony Pointe sit 6–8 miles from Downtown Las Vegas and absorb measurable surface-street overflow traffic, a lifestyle factor that suppresses perceived value for night-shift workers even when list prices appear comparable.
  • Clark County School District (CCSD) ratings vary significantly within Summerlin — top-rated schools like Doral Academy and The Meadows School correlate with a documented price premium of 5–12% on adjacent properties, per CCSD performance data and our internal comp reviews.
  • Summerlin West, positioned 5-plus miles from Downtown, carries lower average school ratings than Summerlin South or Downtown Summerlin corridors, making village-level school research essential before any offer, especially for families relocating from California to Las Vegas.

Why Most Agents Can't Tell You Which Summerlin Village to Buy In

I've been selling real estate in Las Vegas for years, and Summerlin is the market I get asked about most. The problem I see repeatedly is agents — even good ones — treating Summerlin like a monolith. They'll quote you a median price for the entire community and leave it there. That number is almost meaningless for a buyer trying to decide between, say, a home in The Ridges and a home in Reverence.

Here's the truth: Summerlin is not one market. It's 26 separate submarkets stacked inside a single brand name. Howard Hughes Corporation, the master developer, has done an extraordinary job creating cohesive infrastructure and amenities across all of them — the trails, the parks, the Downtown Summerlin retail corridor — but the individual villages operate on very different economic dynamics. School quality, traffic exposure, proximity to employment corridors, and even sound-map positioning all feed into real price differences that don't show up in a simple median.

When I sit down with a buyer at our office at 8945 W Russell Rd, one of the first things I do is ask them what their life actually looks like: When do they leave for work? Do they have kids? Do they work a traditional 9-to-5 or are they on rotating shifts? Do they need fast freeway access or do they prioritize quiet evenings? Those answers determine which of those 26 villages I'm going to show them — not the overall Summerlin median price.

What Makes Summerlin's 26 Villages So Different From Each Other?

Let me break down the major groupings because this is where the real knowledge lives.

Summerlin South includes some of the most established, amenity-rich villages: The Ridges, Red Rock Country Club, Summerlin Centre, and Heritage. Median prices here run significantly higher than the community average — in guard-gated sections of The Ridges, you're regularly looking at $1.5 million to $4 million-plus. Proximity to Red Rock Canyon National Conservation Area adds both lifestyle and long-term land-value stability since that land will never be developed.

Summerlin North covers villages like Stonebridge, The Paseos, and Reverence, which opened later and tend to attract buyers who want newer construction at a slightly lower entry point while still accessing the Summerlin brand and its school options. Stonebridge in particular sits directly adjacent to the 215 Beltway, which creates that commute premium I mentioned — buyers who work in Henderson or near the Raiders' Allegiant Stadium can access those corridors in under 20 minutes on most days.

Summerlin West is the frontier. It's newer, it's still being built out, and it has lower average school ratings today than the more established southern villages. That creates opportunity for buyers willing to bet on long-term appreciation as the area matures, but it's a different risk profile than buying into an established village with a 20-year track record.

Downtown Summerlin itself — the mixed-use retail, dining, and entertainment corridor — has become a true anchor for mid-range village values within a 2-mile radius. The addition of City National Arena (the Vegas Golden Knights practice facility) and the continued expansion of Class A office space along the Town Center Drive corridor have turned this into one of the most walkable, live-work-play zones in the entire Las Vegas Valley.

How Does Traffic Noise Actually Affect Summerlin Home Prices?

This is the intel that separates a truly knowledgeable agent from someone just running comps. I call it the sound map, and no MLS field captures it.

Summerlin Centre and Symphony Pointe are positioned 6–8 miles from Downtown Las Vegas, which sounds far enough. And for daytime buyers driving through on a Saturday morning, those neighborhoods feel peaceful. But they sit in the path of surface-street overflow from both Charleston Boulevard and Sahara Avenue — two of the primary east-west arterials feeding Strip workers heading home at 2:00 a.m. to 4:00 a.m.

For a buyer who works 9-to-5, that's a non-issue. For a buyer who works night shift in a casino or a hospital — and Las Vegas has an enormous night-shift workforce — that sound exposure matters. It affects sleep quality, it affects how they perceive their home every day, and over time, it can affect their motivation to stay versus sell. Sellers in those pockets also tend to see slightly longer days on market when competing against equivalent homes in quieter interior villages.

By contrast, villages like Reverence and The Paseos, positioned on the northern edge of Summerlin and buffered by the Spring Mountains topography, experience dramatically less surface-street pass-through traffic. Night-shift workers at the Nevada Department of Transportation facilities or at Station Casinos' Durango property actually have a very clean commute out of those villages with minimal noise impact on their sleep environment.

None of this appears in a Zestimate. It appears when you've done 500-plus transactions in the Las Vegas Valley and you've had clients circle back to thank you — or to complain — about the choice they made.

Which Summerlin Villages Have the Best School Ratings in 2026?

For families, school zone assignment is often the single largest driver of village selection, and it should be. The Clark County School District serves Summerlin, but school ratings within CCSD vary substantially by location. You can verify current ratings and boundaries directly at ccsd.net.

The highest-performing public elementary schools serving Summerlin villages are concentrated primarily in Summerlin South — villages like The Ridges, Red Rock Country Club, and Heritage have historically fed into top-rated elementary schools. Doral Academy of Nevada, a free public charter school with a strong academic record, draws significantly from the Summerlin area and routinely ranks among the best performing campuses in Clark County.

The Meadows School, a private K–12 institution on the eastern edge of Summerlin, is arguably the anchor of the premium private school ecosystem in this part of the valley. Proximity to The Meadows — within a 5-minute drive — is a legitimate price driver. I've watched that proximity premium hold even through broader market corrections because the families who want that school don't compromise on it.

Summerlin West villages currently feed into newer, less-established school campuses. Some of those campuses have strong faculty but haven't accumulated the state rating history that Summerlin South schools carry. For a family with kids starting kindergarten today, that's a 12-year relationship with a school system — the village choice has real consequences.

Is Summerlin Still Worth the Price Premium Over Henderson in 2026?

This is one of the most common questions I field from buyers, particularly from those relocating from California to Las Vegas who've been reading both markets carefully. If you want a deeper look at what's happening to values on the other side of the valley, check out my post on henderson home values dip 2026.

The short answer: yes, but it depends on your specific priorities.

Summerlin commands a premium for several durable reasons:

  1. The Red Rock Canyon adjacency is irreplaceable. That 197,000-acre conservation area will never be developed, meaning Summerlin's western views and open-space feel are permanently protected — a feature Henderson's eastern and southern growth corridors cannot replicate.
  2. The Howard Hughes Corporation's ongoing capital investment in Summerlin infrastructure — trails, parks, retail — has been consistent for three decades and shows no sign of slowing.
  3. The employment corridor proximity to the Las Vegas Technology Center and the Class A office developments along Town Center Drive increasingly means buyers don't have to commute to the Strip at all.

Henderson, meanwhile, offers newer construction at lower per-square-foot costs in many submarkets, and Union Village's healthcare campus has added genuine employment value to the southeastern valley. But Henderson doesn't have the mountain backdrop, the trail density, or the same 30-year brand equity that Summerlin has built.

For buyers prioritizing outdoor lifestyle, prestige address, or top-tier public school access, the Summerlin premium is justified. For buyers prioritizing maximum square footage per dollar or access to Henderson's specific employment base, Henderson may serve them better. My job is to make sure that conversation happens before an offer is written — not after.

What Do the Numbers Say? A Village-Level Price Comparison

I want to give you real data to anchor this conversation. The following table reflects general median price ranges by Summerlin village grouping based on Nevada Real Estate Group transaction data and GLVAR Q1 2026 reporting. Individual properties will vary based on size, condition, and specific lot position.

Village / AreaMedian Price Range (Q1 2026)Avg. Days on MarketNotable Feature
The Ridges (Guard-Gated)$1,500,000 – $4,200,00042 daysLuxury custom lots, Red Rock views
Red Rock Country Club$950,000 – $2,100,00038 daysGolf community, private club access
Reverence$650,000 – $1,100,00028 days215 Beltway access, newer builds
The Paseos / Stonebridge$520,000 – $850,00025 daysEntry Summerlin North, commuter-friendly
Summerlin Centre / Symphony$450,000 – $720,00031 daysOlder inventory, surface-street exposure
Summerlin West (Various)$480,000 – $780,00027 daysNewest builds, developing school base

Source: GLVAR Q1 2026 market data; Nevada Real Estate Group internal transaction records, April 2026.

How Does the 215 Beltway Access Create a Commute Premium?

I want to spend some time on this because it's genuinely underappreciated as a value driver, especially for the buyer demographic that has flooded Summerlin since 2020 — remote-hybrid workers and California transplants who don't commute daily but need airport access several times a month.

The 215 Beltway is the circulatory system of the western Las Vegas Valley. It connects Summerlin to Henderson, to the Strip, to the airport, and to the I-15 without forcing you through surface-street congestion. For villages with direct on-ramp access — Stonebridge at the Russell Road interchange, Reverence near the Hualapai on-ramp — commute times to Harry Reid International Airport run approximately 20–25 minutes in normal traffic conditions. That matters enormously for the professional who's flying to San Francisco or Phoenix twice a month.

Villages that lack direct 215 access — certain sections of Summerlin South and Symphony Pointe — require threading through surface streets to reach the nearest on-ramp. In midday or weekend traffic that's fine. At 6:30 a.m. on a Monday, it can add 10–15 minutes each way. Over a year, that compounds.

When I'm representing a buyer who travels frequently for work, I actively rank villages by effective airport transit time, not just as-the-crow-flies distance. Reverence at 22 miles from the airport but with direct 215 access often beats a closer-to-Strip Summerlin South address that requires 12 minutes of surface streets before you even touch the freeway.

Are New Builds in Summerlin Worth $700K-Plus in 2026?

This question comes up constantly, and I wrote an entire comparison piece on it — you can read vegas new build 700k vs summerlin 2026 for the full breakdown. The quick answer here is: it depends on what you're comparing the new build against.

Today's Summerlin new builds from builders like Toll Brothers, Woodside Homes, and William Lyon carry significant premiums over resale for several reasons: energy codes, smart-home integration, builder warranty coverage, and the simple appeal of being first to occupy the home. But those premiums — often $80,000 to $150,000 above comparable resale square footage — need to be stress-tested against actual resale history in that specific village.

In Reverence, for instance, new builds that entered the market at $720,000 in 2023 have held value well because the village has continued to attract demand and because the 215 access story remains durable. In some Summerlin West parcels, new builds at similar price points have appreciated more slowly as the school ecosystem and retail base mature.

I never recommend a new build to a client without running a 3-year and 5-year resale projection on comparable completed-village properties nearby. Builder sales reps are good people, but their job is to sell the community they represent — not to give you a balanced assessment of whether a $735,000 purchase in that specific village makes financial sense for your situation.

How Does California Migration Shape Summerlin Demand?

Summerlin's growth story over the last decade cannot be told without the California migration narrative. According to U.S. Census Bureau data, Nevada has been one of the top net-migration destination states in the country for five consecutive years, with a significant share of that inbound population arriving from California. For a deeper look at that trend, my post on california to las vegas migration has the full picture.

For Summerlin specifically, California buyers — particularly from the Bay Area, Los Angeles, and San Diego — represent an outsized share of demand in the $750,000-to-$2 million range. Here's why Summerlin specifically appeals to that buyer:

  • The master-planned feel mirrors what they're used to in Irvine, Folsom, or Roseville — manicured, trail-connected, amenity-dense.
  • Nevada's lack of state income tax (confirmed at tax.nv.gov) creates immediate household cash-flow improvement for buyers leaving California's top marginal rates, often freeing up $15,000 to $60,000 annually depending on income level.
  • The Red Rock backdrop provides the outdoor lifestyle that Northern California transplants in particular are unwilling to sacrifice.
  • Summerlin homes in the $800,000–$1.2 million range offer 2,800–4,000 square feet of living space — roughly double what that same buyer could access in comparable Southern California markets.

That California demand wave has been a consistent floor under Summerlin prices even during periods when the broader Las Vegas market softened. It doesn't make Summerlin immune to market cycles, but it provides structural support that more locally-driven submarkets lack.

What Mortgage Scenarios Look Like for Summerlin Buyers in 2026

Let me ground the price conversation in actual monthly payment reality, because I find that's where many buyers need the clearest picture. The following scenarios assume a 30-year fixed rate mortgage. For current rate guidance, always check the Federal Reserve's published rate data and work with a licensed mortgage professional.

Purchase PriceDown Payment (20%)Loan AmountEst. Monthly P&I (at 6.75%)Est. Monthly P&I (at 7.25%)
$550,000$110,000$440,000$2,854$3,003
$800,000$160,000$640,000$4,151$4,368
$1,200,000$240,000$960,000$6,227$6,552
$1,800,000$360,000$1,440,000$9,340$9,828
$2,500,000$500,000$2,000,000$12,972$13,650

Source: Standard amortization calculations based on Federal Reserve published rate benchmarks, May 2026. Actual rates vary by lender, credit profile, and loan type. Does not include property taxes, HOA fees, or insurance.

Note that Summerlin HOA fees add a real monthly cost on top of these numbers. Individual village HOAs range from approximately $55/month in some Summerlin North communities to $350-plus/month in premium guard-gated villages like The Ridges. Factor that into your total housing cost before comparing against a non-HOA alternative.

How Should Sellers in Summerlin Position Their Homes Right Now?

If you're a Summerlin seller in 2026, you have a more nuanced market to navigate than 2021 or 2022 presented. Buyers are more informed, more patient, and more rate-sensitive than they were during the pandemic acceleration. The days of listing 10% above comp and fielding 15 offers in 48 hours are behind us for most of the market, though exceptional properties in The Ridges and Red Rock Country Club can still generate bidding activity when priced correctly.

Here's what I tell my Summerlin seller clients right now:

Lead with the lifestyle differentiators. Buyers coming from out of state — and most of my sellers' competition for buyer attention is other Las Vegas Valley listings — need to understand why your specific village delivers something others don't. If you're in Reverence, that's the 215 story and the newer construction pedigree. If you're in Red Rock Country Club, that's the golf, the views, and the security infrastructure. Generic Summerlin marketing misses this.

Price to the village, not to the community median. I see agents listing in Symphony Pointe at prices that require buyers to ignore the surface-street exposure. That's a recipe for a stale listing. Price accurately for your specific location within Summerlin and you'll move faster with less negotiation drama.

Invest in presentation. Summerlin buyers at the $700,000-and-above price point expect a certain level of finish photography, staging, and digital marketing. We put together a full marketing package for every Summerlin listing we take — professional photography, drone footage of the mountain views and trail access, targeted digital outreach to the California buyer pool. If you want to view the complete report on current Las Vegas Valley listings and pricing data, it's available on our main search page.

Why Hyper-Local Knowledge Has Never Mattered More in Summerlin

I want to address something directly: the rise of AI-powered real estate tools and algorithmic pricing models. I think technology is useful — I use data every single day in my business. But algorithms operate on what's been recorded. They don't know that the lot on the north side of that cul-de-sac in The Paseos gets 40 minutes more direct afternoon sun than the lot on the south side. They don't know that the HOA in one section of Summerlin Centre has been running a $180,000 reserve deficit. They don't know that the flight path adjustment in late 2024 shifted departure routing over a specific section of Summerlin South.

Those things require a licensed professional who has spent years in the market, attended the HOA meetings (or talked to the residents who have), and actually walked hundreds of lots in every village. That's what 150 agents at Nevada Real Estate Group doing business across the Las Vegas Valley produces — a knowledge base that no algorithm has replicated yet.

If you're buying or selling in Summerlin in 2026, you need someone whose competitive edge is exactly that local depth. The luxury market analysis in my las vegas luxury home market report gives additional context on how the upper price bands of Summerlin specifically are performing against the broader luxury market in the valley.

What Are the Long-Term Value Factors That Will Define Summerlin Through 2030?

I'm always thinking 3–5 years out on behalf of my clients because real estate is a long-duration asset for most households. Here's what I'm watching in Summerlin right now as forward-looking value indicators:

The continued build-out of Downtown Summerlin. Howard Hughes Corporation has consistently reinvested in this corridor, and the addition of Class A office, luxury multifamily, and entertainment venues has meaningfully raised the rent and purchase price floors within a 2-mile radius. That trajectory appears durable through at least 2028 based on announced development pipeline.

Water policy. Nevada operates under Colorado River allocations that are under significant review at the federal level. The Southern Nevada Water Authority's tiered pricing and conservation mandate clarkcountynv.gov provides current county-level guidance on water policy. Summerlin's newer homes and HOA landscaping standards lean heavily toward xeriscaping, which positions the community well relative to older Las Vegas neighborhoods that still carry heavy turf irrigation burdens. As water costs rise, that advantage grows.

The employment base migration west. The Las Vegas Technology Center along the US-95 corridor, and the continued westward expansion of Nevadan office development along Buffalo and Durango, means the white-collar employment base that Summerlin has always served is physically getting closer to Summerlin. Less commute drag over time is a long-term value tailwind.

Summerlin West school maturation. If CCSD invests in the newer Summerlin West campuses and those schools build a performance track record over the next 5–7 years, the current discount on Summerlin West real estate relative to Summerlin South could compress significantly. That's a value opportunity for buyers willing to bet on that trajectory today.

For broader Las Vegas Valley context on where other family communities are heading in 2026, the story of how one Las Vegas family found the right neighborhood walks through the decision framework I use with relocation buyers in detail.

A Neighborhood-Level Comparison: Summerlin vs. The Valley's Other Master-Planned Communities

Buyers frequently ask me how Summerlin stacks up against other master-planned options in the Las Vegas Valley — particularly Henderson's MacDonald Highlands and Inspirada, and the newer development around Cadence in Henderson. Here's an honest comparison:

FactorSummerlinMacDonald Highlands (Henderson)Inspirada (Henderson)Rhodes Ranch (SW Las Vegas)
Size / Scale22,500 acres, 26 villages~1,200 acres, gated~2,000 acres~1,300 acres
Entry Price (SFR)~$450,000~$900,000~$410,000~$380,000
Top Price Range$4,000,000+$10,000,000+~$1,100,000~$750,000
Trail / Open Space150+ miles of trailsLimited internal trails10+ miles of trailsGolf course perimeter
School Zone (Avg. Rating)Mixed (3–9 depending on village)High (8–10 range)Moderate (6–8 range)Moderate (5–7 range)
Distance to Strip12–18 miles16–22 miles14–20 miles10–14 miles
HOA Fees (Est. Monthly)$55–$350+$250–$500+$80–$180$65–$140

Source: Nevada Real Estate Group transaction data, GLVAR Q1 2026, CCSD school ratings, Howard Hughes Corporation community documentation, April 2026.

MacDonald Highlands is the only true competitor to Summerlin's upper price bands, and it wins on exclusivity and Dragon Ridge golf access. But its scale is a fraction of Summerlin's, and it doesn't offer the entry-level buying opportunity that Summerlin's northern villages provide. Inspirada offers a compelling value proposition for families prioritizing newer construction at lower price points, but the trail system and retail infrastructure haven't reached Summerlin's density. You can find more detail on Henderson market trends in my henderson home values dip 2026 post.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What is the most affordable entry point into a Summerlin home in 2026?

The most accessible entry into Summerlin's single-family home market currently sits in the Summerlin North villages — particularly The Paseos and Stonebridge — where attached townhomes and smaller detached homes can be found in the $420,000 to $520,000 range depending on size and condition. Summerlin West also offers entry-point options from builders in the $480,000 range for new construction. Keep in mind that even the most affordable Summerlin homes carry HOA fees, so factor that into your monthly budget from the start.

Q: Does Summerlin have strong rental demand for investment property purchases?

Summerlin has consistently attracted long-term renters — primarily corporate relocation executives, healthcare professionals, and Nevada-based government employees — who prefer Summerlin's lifestyle but aren't yet ready to purchase. Gross rental yields in most Summerlin villages run 4.5% to 6% annually, which is competitive but not exceptional for pure cash-flow investors. Summerlin investment properties tend to appreciate more reliably than they cash-flow aggressively, making them better suited for wealth-building strategies than short-term income maximization. Short-term rental regulations in Clark County also apply, so consult clarkcountynv.gov for current ordinance details before purchasing as an STR.

Q: How long does it typically take to sell a Summerlin home in the current market?

Based on GLVAR Q1 2026 data, Summerlin single-family homes are averaging 25 to 42 days on market depending on village and price range. Entry-level Summerlin North homes under $600,000 are moving in 22–28 days when priced correctly. Luxury properties above $1.5 million average 38–55 days. Overpriced listings — particularly those that don't account for specific village characteristics like surface-street noise or school zone limitations — are sitting 60-plus days and ultimately selling at discounts of 4–8% below original list price.

Q: Are there Summerlin villages that are better for retirees versus families with kids?

Absolutely, and this is one of the most important village-selection conversations I have with clients. Retirees often do best in The Ridges, Red Rock Country Club, and Heritage — established villages with lower density, mountain views, mature landscaping, and proximity to both Red Rock Canyon and the medical facilities along Charleston Boulevard near Rainbow. Families with school-age children should prioritize Summerlin South villages with access to top-rated CCSD elementary schools and proximity to The Meadows School. Summerlin West is currently better suited to young families willing to grow with the community over a 7-to-10-year horizon as schools and retail mature.

Q: How does Nevada's property tax system affect Summerlin homeowners specifically?

Nevada caps annual property tax increases for primary residences at 3% per year under the state's Abatement Cap, providing meaningful long-term affordability protection for owner-occupants. You can verify current Clark County assessment procedures at clarkcountynv.gov. The effective property tax rate in Clark County runs approximately 0.6% to 0.8% of assessed value — considerably lower than comparable California counties. For a $900,000 Summerlin home, annual property taxes typically run $5,400 to $7,200 depending on assessed value. Combined with Nevada's zero state income tax, the total tax burden for Summerlin homeowners is dramatically lower than in California or many other western states.

Q: What should I look for in a Summerlin buyer's agent that I wouldn't think to ask?

Beyond license verification (which you can always confirm at red.nv.gov), I'd ask any agent you're considering three specific questions: Can you show me your last 10 closed transactions in Summerlin specifically — not just the Las Vegas Valley? Can you explain the price difference between two adjacent villages at similar square footage? And can you show me how school zone boundaries affected your last three Summerlin deals? Those questions separate agents who know Summerlin from agents who sell everywhere and call themselves Summerlin specialists. The National Association of Realtors (nar.realtor) also provides resources on evaluating buyer agent qualifications if you want a framework for that process.

Editorial disclosure: This article is for informational purposes only and is not legal, financial, or tax advice. Market data sourced from Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors (GLVAR), Nevada Real Estate Group internal transaction records, Clark County School District (CCSD), U.S. Census Bureau, Nevada Department of Taxation, and Federal Reserve published benchmarks as of May 2026. Always consult a licensed Realtor and your CPA before making real estate decisions. Chris Nevada is a licensed Nevada Realtor (S.181401) with Nevada Real Estate Group.


Chris Nevada leads a 150-agent team at Nevada Real Estate Group. License S.181401 (verify at red.nv.gov). Call (702) 637-1759.

Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170 · Las Vegas, NV 89148 · (702) 637-1759

About This Article

  • Author: Chris Nevada, Las Vegas REALTOR · License S.181401 (verify at red.nv.gov)
  • Brokerage: Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • Contact: (702) 637-1759 · info@nevadagroup.com
  • MLS: Member of GLVAR (Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS)
  • Compliance: Equal Housing Opportunity · Fair Housing Act · NRS 645
  • Last reviewed: May 5, 2026

Talk to a Las Vegas real estate specialist

Confidential consultation. No spam. We respond within 1 business hour, 8a–8p PT.

Call ChrisFree Consultation