Las Vegas new construction 2-1 rate buydown breakdown — Nevada Real Estate Group buyer guide
Buying Tips

The 2-1 Rate Buydown Explained: Is the Builder Actually Paying for It? (2026 Real Math)

Chris Nevada — Nevada Real Estate Group
By Chris NevadaLicense S.181401
· 22 min read

The 2-1 buydown is the most-marketed builder incentive in Las Vegas right now — typically advertised as a $15,000-$25,000 'gift' from the builder. The real cost to the builder is $8,000-$12,000, and the real buyer savings cap out at around $9,200 over 24 months before the payment snaps back. Here's whether the buydown actually beats taking the same money as a price reduction.

Published May 11, 2026 · Updated May 11, 2026 · By Chris Nevada, Nevada Real Estate Group · NV License S.181401

Direct Answer: A 2-1 rate buydown on a Las Vegas new construction home costs the builder approximately $8,000-$12,000 out of pocket and saves the buyer approximately $9,200 over the first 24 months on a $400,000 loan — before the payment snaps back to the full note rate in month 25. The same $8,000-$12,000 redirected to a permanent rate reduction or a recorded price discount delivers $35,000-$60,000 in interest savings over a 30-year hold. The buydown wins only for buyers who plan to refinance or sell within 24 months. Everyone else takes a worse long-term deal in exchange for a 24-month payment vacation. This guide walks through the real math for every major builder operating in Las Vegas, Henderson, and North Las Vegas in 2026.

Key Takeaways

  • A 2-1 buydown lowers your effective rate 2% in year 1 and 1% in year 2, then reverts to the full note rate in year 3
  • On a $400,000 loan at a 6.90% note rate, the buyer saves approximately $9,276 across the first 24 months
  • The actual cost to the builder is $8,000-$12,000 — not the $15,000-$25,000 the marketing implies
  • The full payment in month 25 is identical to taking no buydown at all
  • A price reduction of the same dollar amount saves $35,000-$60,000 over 30 years
  • Buyers who refinance within 18-24 months can profit from the buydown
  • Buyers who hold the loan long-term lose money relative to a price cut
  • Toll Brothers, Lennar, Pulte, KB Home, D.R. Horton, and Tri Pointe all run buydown promotions in 2026
  • 87% of buydowns require using the builder's preferred lender
  • The smart move on most contracts is requesting price reduction in lieu of buydown

What Is a 2-1 Rate Buydown in Las Vegas New Construction?

A 2-1 buydown is a temporary mortgage rate reduction funded at closing — typically by the builder, sometimes by the seller in resale, occasionally by the buyer as a personal financing strategy. The structure is straightforward: in year 1 of the loan, the borrower's effective rate is 2 percentage points below the note rate. In year 2, the effective rate is 1 percentage point below. In years 3 through 30, the rate reverts to the original note rate locked at closing.

The "buydown funds" sit in an escrow account managed by the lender. Each month for the first 24 months, the lender pulls from this escrow to cover the gap between what the borrower is paying and what the full note rate would require. After 24 months, the escrow is exhausted, and the borrower pays the full note rate for the remaining 28 years of the loan.

In 2026, Las Vegas builders have made the 2-1 buydown their headline incentive. Drive past any new construction sales office from Inspirada to Cadence to Skye Canyon, and the signs advertise "5.90% Year 1" or "Rates as Low as 5.50%" — small print clarifies these are buydown rates, not actual note rates.

The marketing is effective. Buyers see a payment $400-$600 lower in year 1 and feel like the math works for their budget. What the sales office does not advertise is the year 3 payment, the actual builder cost, or what the same dollars would buy as a permanent rate reduction or a price cut.

How Much Does a 2-1 Buydown Actually Save the Buyer?

The dollar savings depend on three variables: the loan amount, the note rate, and the difference between the buydown rate and the note rate. Let's run the math on a typical Las Vegas new construction scenario.

Scenario. A $500,000 Pulte home in Skye Canyon. The buyer puts 20% down, financing $400,000. The note rate is 6.90%. The 2-1 buydown delivers a 4.90% effective rate in year 1 and a 5.90% effective rate in year 2.

YearEffective RateMonthly P&I PaymentSavings vs Note Rate
Year 14.90%$2,123$511/month
Year 25.90%$2,371$263/month
Year 3 onward6.90%$2,634$0

Total buyer savings over 24 months. Year 1 savings of $511 × 12 = $6,132. Year 2 savings of $263 × 12 = $3,156. Combined: $9,288.

That number — approximately $9,200 — is what every 2-1 buydown on a $400,000 loan with a 6.90% note rate delivers. Larger loans deliver proportionally more savings; smaller loans deliver less. The dollar figure scales linearly with loan size.

Note rate matters too. A higher note rate produces larger absolute buydown savings because the gap between buydown rate and note rate is bigger in dollar terms. At a 7.50% note rate, the same buydown delivers approximately $10,400 in 24-month savings. At a 6.25% note rate, it delivers approximately $8,300.

What Does a 2-1 Buydown Actually Cost the Builder?

This is where the marketing gets misleading. Builder sales offices routinely refer to "the $20,000 buydown" or "the $25,000 incentive." The actual cost to the builder is meaningfully lower for two reasons.

Reason 1: The escrow account funds the gap, not the headline rate. The lender does not give the buyer cash equal to the headline number. The escrow account holds exactly enough money to cover the monthly payment gap for 24 months — which on a $400,000 loan at our example rates is approximately $9,288, the same dollar figure as the buyer's total savings.

Reason 2: The builder negotiates bulk pricing with its lender. Builder lenders run thousands of buydowns per year and price them in bulk. The cost to the builder per buydown is typically the present-value cost of the 24 monthly subsidy payments, discounted at the lender's cost of capital. On a $400,000 loan, this lands in the $8,000-$10,000 range — slightly less than the $9,288 the buyer receives in payment relief because the lender keeps some margin for administering the escrow.

Loan SizeBuyer 24-Month SavingsBuilder True CostBuilder Marketing Claim
$300,000$6,966$6,200-$7,500$15,000-$20,000
$400,000$9,288$8,000-$10,000$20,000-$25,000
$500,000$11,610$10,000-$12,500$25,000-$30,000
$700,000$16,254$14,000-$17,500$30,000-$40,000
$1,000,000$23,220$20,000-$25,000$40,000-$60,000

The builder marketing claim is inflated 2-3x because it counts the value of the buydown plus paid closing costs plus design center credits plus the "value" of using the preferred lender. The actual subsidy check the builder cuts is much smaller.

This matters when you negotiate. If the builder says "we are giving you a $25,000 incentive" and you respond "I would rather have $25,000 off the purchase price," the builder will typically refuse — because $25,000 off the price actually costs them $25,000, while the $25,000 incentive only costs them $10,000-$12,000.

Is a 2-1 Buydown Better Than a Price Reduction?

This is the question every new construction buyer should ask, and almost none do.

The two offers — "$10,000 buydown" vs "$10,000 off the price" — sound similar. They are wildly different on long-term math.

Path A: Take the 2-1 buydown on a $500,000 home. You finance $400,000 at a 6.90% note rate. Years 1-2 you save $9,288. Years 3-30 you pay the full 6.90% rate. Total interest over 30 years: approximately $546,500. Total 30-year cost: $946,500 on the loan. Buydown subsidy delivered: $9,288.

Path B: Take $10,000 off the purchase price on a $500,000 home. You finance $390,000 at the same 6.90% note rate. Monthly P&I: $2,568 — $66 lower than Path A. Total interest over 30 years: approximately $532,800. Total 30-year cost: $922,800 on the loan. Interest savings vs Path A: $13,700.

Path C: Take a permanent rate buydown for $10,000. Discount points on a $400,000 loan in 2026 typically buy down the rate by approximately 0.25% per 1% of loan amount paid in points. $10,000 paid as points (2.5% of loan) buys the rate down to approximately 6.275%. Total interest over 30 years at 6.275%: approximately $484,500. Total 30-year cost: $884,500 on the loan. Interest savings vs Path A: $62,000.

StrategyCash to BuilderYear 1-2 Relief30-Year Total CostSavings vs Buydown
2-1 buydown$10,000$9,288$946,500$0 (baseline)
Price reduction$10,000$1,584$922,800$23,700
Permanent rate buydown$10,000$792 (in lower monthly payment)$884,500$62,000

Permanent rate buydown is the math winner by a wide margin. The 2-1 buydown wins only the optics — buyers feel the savings immediately because the year 1 payment is $400-$500 lower. The permanent buydown delivers far more total dollars but spreads them over 360 months instead of 24 months, which is psychologically less impactful.

Why builders prefer 2-1 buydowns. Cheaper for them, more visible to the buyer, and does not affect the recorded purchase price (which protects neighborhood comps and protects the builder's reported average sale price).

Why most buyers should ask for the price reduction or permanent buydown. The math is meaningfully better on any hold period longer than 24 months — and 80% of new construction buyers hold the loan longer than 24 months.

When Does the 2-1 Buydown Actually Win?

The buydown is not always wrong. There are three scenarios where it delivers the best math.

Scenario 1: Refinance within 18-24 months. If you believe rates will fall and you plan to refinance before the buydown expires, the 2-1 buydown is essentially free money. You collect 24 months of payment relief, then refinance to a lower rate — never paying the 6.90% note rate at all. In May 2026, with the Fed projecting 2-3 rate cuts through 2027, this scenario is more plausible than it was 18 months ago.

Scenario 2: Tight year 1-2 cash flow. A buyer relocating to Las Vegas who has not yet sold their out-of-state home, or a buyer expecting a major income increase in years 3-4 (medical residency completion, partnership track, deferred bonus structure), may rationally trade long-term math for short-term breathing room. The 24 months of payment relief can be the difference between qualifying and not qualifying for a particular debt-to-income ratio.

Scenario 3: Builder will not negotiate price. Some builders — especially production builders on standing inventory — flatly refuse to discount the recorded price because it impacts neighborhood comps. If the buydown is the only concession on the table, take it. $9,000 of free money is still $9,000 of free money.

In all three scenarios, the buyer should still try first to negotiate the buydown into a permanent rate reduction. If the builder agrees, the math becomes dramatically better. If the builder refuses, the buydown is acceptable.

How Does the 2-1 Buydown Affect Loan Qualification?

This is a question that confuses buyers and sometimes confuses loan officers. The answer is simple but important: mortgage underwriting qualifies you at the note rate, not the buydown rate.

In our example, the buyer's effective year 1 payment is $2,123 — but Fannie Mae, Freddie Mac, FHA, and VA all require qualifying at the full 6.90% note rate, which produces a $2,634 payment. The lender includes the full $2,634 in your debt-to-income calculation when deciding whether to approve the loan.

This means the buydown does not help you qualify for a bigger loan. The relief is real for your monthly cash flow but does not increase your purchasing power on paper.

The exception: a small number of portfolio lenders (lenders who hold loans on their own balance sheet rather than selling to Fannie/Freddie) will qualify at the buydown rate. These are typically jumbo lenders for buyers above the conforming loan limit ($766,550 in Clark County in 2026). If you are buying in The Ridges, MacDonald Highlands, Ascaya, Seven Hills, or any property requiring a jumbo loan, ask your lender whether they qualify at the buydown rate. A few will.

What Happens in Month 25 When the Buydown Ends?

The buydown expires silently. There is no notification, no second loan, no refinance — the escrow account is simply exhausted, and starting in month 25, the lender pulls the full P&I payment from your account.

On our example loan, the payment jumps from $2,371 in month 24 to $2,634 in month 25 — an increase of $263/month or $3,156/year. This is the single most underappreciated risk of the 2-1 buydown.

The trap. Buyers who budget around the year 1 payment of $2,123 often face a 24% payment increase by month 25 ($2,123 → $2,634). For households where the original year 1 payment was already 28-32% of gross income, the snap-back to the full note rate can push housing costs to 36-40% of income — straining the budget significantly.

The defense. The smart approach is to budget for the full note rate payment from day one and treat the year 1-2 savings as a 24-month bonus, not a baseline. Set up an automatic transfer of $300-$500/month into a savings or investment account during years 1-2, equal to the buydown savings. By month 25, you will have an emergency fund cushion that absorbs the payment increase and protects the household from year 3 shock.

Most Las Vegas buyers do not do this. They use the buydown savings to furnish the home, buy a second car, or take a vacation. Then month 25 arrives and the household budget tightens unexpectedly.

What Do 2-1 Buydown Offers Look Like Across Major Las Vegas Builders in 2026?

Every major builder operating in Southern Nevada offered buydown incentives in spring 2026. The structures and dollar amounts vary.

BuilderCommon Buydown StructureTypical Buyer Year 1 SavingsPreferred Lender Required
Toll Brothers2-1 or 3-2-1 on luxury inventory$600-$900/moYes (TBI Mortgage)
Lennar2-1 on Everything's Included$450-$700/moYes (Lennar Mortgage)
Pulte / Del Webb2-1 on Centex + Del Webb$400-$650/moYes (Pulte Mortgage)
KB Home2-1 on standing inventory$350-$550/moYes (KBHS Home Loans)
D.R. Horton2-1 on Express + Freedom$300-$500/moYes (DHI Mortgage)
Taylor Morrison2-1 on select inventory$400-$600/moYes (Taylor Morrison Home Funding)
Tri Pointe2-1 + closing cost combo$450-$700/moYes (Tri Pointe Connect)
Touchstone LivingSmaller buydowns + low base prices$250-$400/moNo (open lender)

Toll Brothers offers the most aggressive structures, including occasional 3-2-1 buydowns on luxury inventory ($1M+) where the rate is 3 points below note in year 1, 2 below in year 2, and 1 below in year 3. The 3-2-1 typically requires a larger builder subsidy ($18,000-$24,000) and delivers $14,000-$18,000 in buyer savings over 36 months.

Lennar's Everything's Included program bundles the buydown into a fixed all-in price, making it harder to negotiate a price cut in lieu of the buydown. Lennar typically refuses to swap buydown for price reduction.

D.R. Horton's Express series runs the smallest buydowns in absolute dollars because the homes are smaller and loan amounts are lower, but the percentage savings relative to home price is similar to the rest of the market.

Touchstone Living is unique in offering buyer-driven incentive structures — buyers can typically choose between a smaller buydown, a closing cost credit, or a price reduction. Touchstone does not require a preferred lender, which gives the buyer maximum negotiating leverage.

How Should Las Vegas Buyers Negotiate the 2-1 Buydown?

Most buyers accept the buydown as advertised because the sales office presents it as a fixed offer. In practice, every element of the buydown is negotiable on the right deal.

Step 1: Get an outside lender quote first. Call 2-3 outside Nevada lenders (Charles Schwab, Better Mortgage, AmeriSave, local credit unions) and get rate quotes for the same loan amount before you visit the builder sales office. Bring those quotes to the meeting.

Step 2: Ask for the buydown subsidy redirected to permanent rate. The phrasing: "I would like the $10,000 buydown subsidy applied instead as discount points to permanently buy down my note rate." On a $400,000 loan, $10,000 in points typically reduces the note rate by approximately 0.625%. Some builder lenders will agree to this swap; some will refuse. The conversion is more common on luxury homes ($800,000+) where the lender has more margin.

Step 3: Ask for the buydown subsidy as a price reduction. The phrasing: "I would prefer to take the $10,000 in buydown costs as a $10,000 reduction in purchase price." Builders refuse this 70% of the time because price reductions impact comps. They accept it 30% of the time on inventory homes that have sat 45+ days.

Step 4: Stack the buydown with additional credits. If the builder refuses to swap the buydown for price or permanent rate, push for additional concessions on top of the buydown — $5,000-$10,000 design center credit, free landscape upgrades, free appliance package, free smart home package. Inventory homes 60+ days old often have $5,000-$15,000 in additional flexible incentives the sales office does not advertise.

Step 5: Verify the buydown does not extend your rate lock period. Some builder lenders extend the rate lock by 30-60 days to accommodate buydown processing. If rates fall during the lock period and you cannot float down, you are stuck at the higher rate. Get written confirmation of the lock terms and float-down policy.

How Does the 2-1 Buydown Compare to a 3-2-1 or Permanent Buydown?

The 2-1 is the most common structure, but it is not the only one. Las Vegas builders also offer 3-2-1 buydowns and permanent buydowns, especially on luxury and slow-moving inventory.

3-2-1 buydown. Year 1 rate is 3% below note, year 2 is 2% below, year 3 is 1% below, year 4+ is at note. On a $400,000 loan at a 6.90% note rate, a 3-2-1 buydown delivers approximately $14,400 in 36-month buyer savings. Builder cost: approximately $12,500-$15,000. The 3-2-1 is functionally a longer version of the 2-1 with the same fundamental issue: payment snaps back in year 4 to the full note rate.

Permanent buydown (discount points). The buyer pays points upfront to permanently reduce the note rate for the life of the loan. 1 point = 1% of loan amount paid at closing in exchange for approximately 0.25% rate reduction. Builder-paid discount points are functionally identical to the buyer paying them — the buyer just sees them as part of the builder incentive rather than out-of-pocket cash.

Hybrid structures. Some builders offer "1-0 buydowns" (1% below note in year 1 only), 5/1 ARM rate buy-downs, or interest-only periods. These are less common but appear on luxury inventory at Toll Brothers and Pardee Estates.

StructureYear 1 ReliefTotal Buyer SavingsBuilder CostBest For
1-0 buydown$250-$400/mo$3,000-$5,000$2,500-$4,000Tight 12-month budgets
2-1 buydown$400-$600/mo$8,000-$12,000$8,000-$10,000Standard new construction
3-2-1 buydown$600-$900/mo$13,000-$18,000$12,000-$16,000Luxury homes, multi-year transitions
Permanent point buydown$50-$150/mo$40,000-$70,000 (30-yr)Equal to points paidLong-term holders

What Are the Biggest Buyer Mistakes With 2-1 Buydowns?

Mistake 1: Budgeting around the year 1 payment. This is the single most common mistake. The year 1 payment is artificially low and lasts 12 months. Budget for the year 3 payment from day one.

Mistake 2: Assuming the buydown is "free money from the builder." It is not. The buydown is a marketing tool that costs the builder $8,000-$15,000, and the same money applied as a price reduction or permanent rate buy-down would deliver 3-6x more long-term value.

Mistake 3: Not asking for the conversion. Most buyers never ask "can I take the buydown subsidy as a price cut instead?" Builders accept this conversion 25-30% of the time. Always ask.

Mistake 4: Not stacking the buydown with other incentives. The buydown is one of several flexible incentives. Smart buyers stack buydown + design center credit + closing cost credit + free landscape upgrade. The combined package often exceeds $30,000 in real value on a $500,000 home.

Mistake 5: Refinancing too early. If you refinance during year 1 or year 2, you lose the remaining buydown subsidy in the escrow account — the lender returns it to the builder, not to you. Wait until month 25 to refinance, or negotiate a clause that returns unused escrow to the borrower upon refinance.

What Should Las Vegas Buyers Ask About 2-1 Buydowns Before Signing?

Before you sign any new construction purchase agreement with a buydown incentive, demand written answers to these eight questions.

  1. What is the exact dollar amount of the buydown subsidy? Get the lender's loan estimate showing the escrow funding amount.
  2. What is the full note rate, year 1 effective rate, and year 2 effective rate? Verify these match what the sales office quoted verbally.
  3. What is the year 3 P&I payment in dollars? This is the payment you will actually live with for 28 years.
  4. Can I take the buydown subsidy as discount points for a permanent rate reduction instead?
  5. Can I take the buydown subsidy as a price reduction on the recorded purchase price instead?
  6. What happens to unused buydown escrow if I refinance during years 1-2?
  7. Am I qualified at the note rate or the buydown rate? (Almost always note rate — verify.)
  8. What is the APR including the buydown subsidy? Compare this APR to the APR of an outside lender with no buydown.

Buyers who get written answers to these eight questions consistently negotiate $5,000-$15,000 more value out of the same builder transaction than buyers who accept the buydown as presented.

Q: How does a 2-1 buydown work on a Las Vegas new construction home?

A 2-1 buydown reduces your effective mortgage rate by 2 percentage points in year 1 and 1 percentage point in year 2 of the loan, then reverts to the full note rate locked at closing for years 3-30. The buydown is funded by an escrow account, typically paid for by the builder as a sales incentive. On a $400,000 loan at a 6.90% note rate, the buyer saves approximately $9,288 over the first 24 months before the payment snaps back to the full $2,634/month in month 25.

Q: How much does a 2-1 buydown actually cost the builder?

A 2-1 buydown costs the builder approximately $8,000-$10,000 on a $400,000 loan and $14,000-$17,500 on a $700,000 loan — significantly less than the $20,000-$40,000 figures the builder marketing typically advertises. The "incentive value" claim usually bundles the buydown with paid closing costs, design center credits, and lender benefits. The actual subsidy check from builder to lender is the smaller of these figures.

Q: Is a 2-1 buydown better than a price reduction on a Las Vegas new home?

For most buyers, no. A $10,000 price reduction saves approximately $23,700 over 30 years on a $400,000 loan at 6.90% — far more than the $9,288 in 24-month relief from a $10,000 buydown. The price reduction also lowers the recorded purchase price, which lowers property tax assessment and protects future resale comps. Buydowns only win the math for buyers who refinance within 24 months or cannot qualify at the note rate.

Q: Can I negotiate the builder's 2-1 buydown into a permanent rate reduction?

Sometimes yes. Approximately 25-30% of builder lenders will agree to redirect the buydown subsidy to permanent discount points instead, which typically buys the note rate down 0.50-0.625% on a $400,000 loan. The conversion is more common on luxury homes ($800,000+) and on inventory that has sat 45+ days. The phrasing to use: "I would like the buydown subsidy applied instead as discount points to permanently buy down my note rate."

Q: What happens to my payment in month 25 of a 2-1 buydown?

The payment increases to the full note rate amount with no notification or grace period. On a $400,000 loan at a 6.90% note rate with a 2-1 buydown, the payment jumps from $2,371 in month 24 to $2,634 in month 25 — an increase of $263/month or roughly 11% of the original payment. Buyers should budget for the full year 3 payment from day one and treat the year 1-2 savings as a bonus, not a baseline.

Q: Do I have to use the builder's preferred lender to get the 2-1 buydown?

In Las Vegas in 2026, 87% of builder buydowns require using the builder's preferred lender. The remaining 13% — primarily Touchstone Living and a small number of inventory specials — allow outside lenders. If you bring an outside lender quote that beats the builder lender's rate by more than 0.25%, approximately 25% of builder lenders will match the outside quote while keeping the buydown intact.

Q: How does a 3-2-1 buydown differ from a 2-1 buydown?

A 3-2-1 buydown delivers 3% rate relief in year 1, 2% in year 2, and 1% in year 3, then reverts to the note rate in year 4. Total buyer savings over 36 months are approximately $14,400 on a $400,000 loan versus $9,288 for a 2-1 buydown. The 3-2-1 costs the builder approximately $12,000-$16,000 and is typically reserved for luxury inventory ($1M+) at builders like Toll Brothers and Pardee Estates.

Q: Does a 2-1 buydown help me qualify for a bigger loan in Las Vegas?

No. Fannie Mae, Freddie Mac, FHA, and VA all qualify you at the full note rate, not the buydown rate. The buydown improves your monthly cash flow during years 1-2 but does not increase your debt-to-income capacity or your maximum loan size on paper. The exception is a small number of portfolio jumbo lenders for loans above $766,550 in Clark County, some of which will qualify at the buydown rate.

Q: Should I refinance during the 2-1 buydown period?

Generally no. Refinancing during years 1-2 forfeits any remaining buydown escrow back to the builder or lender, not to you. Wait until month 25 to refinance unless the rate environment offers a 0.75%+ rate cut that justifies abandoning the remaining escrow. Better strategy: negotiate a contract clause that returns unused escrow to the borrower upon refinance — about 20% of builders will agree to this on inventory homes.


Nevada Real Estate Group represents new construction buyers in transactions at no cost to the buyer — the builder pays our commission. All rate and incentive data reflects May 2026 market conditions verified across active Nevada Real Estate Group transactions. Rates and incentives change weekly. Consult a licensed Nevada mortgage professional for personalized analysis.

About the Author: Chris Nevada leads Nevada Real Estate Group, the #1 real estate team in Nevada with 150+ licensed agents and 5,770+ verified five-star reviews. Licensed in Nevada (S.181401), Chris has closed 400+ new construction transactions across every major Las Vegas builder. For new construction buyer representation, call (702) 637-1759 or email info@nevadagroup.com.

Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170 · Las Vegas, NV 89148 · (702) 637-1759

Related Reading:

About This Article

  • Author: Chris Nevada, Las Vegas REALTOR · License S.181401 (verify at red.nv.gov)
  • Brokerage: Nevada Real Estate Group · 8945 W Russell Rd, Suite 170, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • Contact: (702) 637-1759 · info@nevadagroup.com
  • MLS: Member of GLVAR (Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS)
  • Compliance: Equal Housing Opportunity · Fair Housing Act · NRS 645
  • Last reviewed: May 11, 2026

Talk to a Las Vegas real estate specialist

Confidential consultation. No spam. We respond within 1 business hour, 8a–8p PT.

Call ChrisFree Consultation